2017-18 NAIA Softball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Mount Mercy | Bethel (TN) | 1:00 PM CDT | |||
vs G2 | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Bethel (TN) | Mount Mercy | 2:00 PM CDT | |||
Tabor College Tournament (vs BlueIce) | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Kansas Wesleyan | Mount Mercy | TBA | |||
Friends Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Mount Mercy | Bethel (TN) | 1:00 PM CDT | |||
vs KC Infinity | ||||||
Sat. 30 | Bethel (TN) | Mount Mercy | TBA | |||
McPherson College Tournament | ||||||
February | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Evangel | 0 | Lyon | 9 | Final | |
Evangel | 0 | Lyon | 6 | Final | ||
Waldorf | Morningside | 6:30 PM CST | ||||
Waldorf | Doane | 9:30 PM CST | ||||
Sun. 4 | Waldorf | Briar Cliff | TBA | |||
Waldorf | Briar Cliff | 9:00 AM CST | ||||
Fri. 9 | Baker | 16 | York | 4 | Final | |
Cowtown Classic | ||||||
Houston-Victoria | 0 | Baker | 4 | Final | ||
Cowtown Classic | ||||||
York | 4 | Baker | 16 | Final | ||
Cowtown Classic | ||||||
Saint Mary | 5 | Baker | 13 | Final | ||
Cowtown Classic | ||||||
Bacone | 0 | William Penn | 5 | Final | ||
Cowtown Classic | ||||||
Bethany | 6 | William Penn | 7 | Final | ||
Cowtown Classic | ||||||
Bellevue | 17 | William Penn | 2 | Final - 5 innings | Box Score | |
@ Fort Worth, TX | ||||||
Sat. 10 | Saint Mary | 1 | Baker | 14 | Final | |
Cowtown Classic | ||||||
Minot State University | 10 | Dickinson State | 2 | Final | ||
Dickinson State | 1 | Mayville State | 2 | Final | ||
Columbia (SC) | William Penn | 11:00 AM CST | ||||
Cowtown Classic | ||||||
Central Methodist | Friends | 12:00 PM CST | ||||
Ottawa | William Penn | 1:00 PM CST | ||||
Cowtown Classic | ||||||
Sun. 11 | Mayville State | 4 | Dickinson State | 2 | Final | |
Dickinson State # | 2 | Minot State University | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | Kansas Wesleyan | 5 | Benedictine | 11 | Final | |
Kansas Wesleyan | 1 | Benedictine | 3 | Final | ||
Missouri Baptist | 5 | Evangel | 4 | Final | ||
Missouri Baptist | 4 | Evangel | 5 | Final | ||
Grand View | 2 | Winona State University | 1 | Final | ||
Grand View | 1 | Winona State University | 9 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene | 9 | Sterling | 3 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene | 5 | Sterling | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | Waldorf | 6 | Cardinal Stritch | 14 | Final | |
Mount Mercy | 10 | Waldorf | 2 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy | 14 | Cardinal Stritch | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | Waldorf | 1 | Cardinal Stritch | 10 | Final | |
Mount Mercy | 12 | Waldorf | 4 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy | 7 | Cardinal Stritch | 4 | Final | ||
Williams Baptist | Baker | 12:00 PM CST | ||||
CBC Meltdown Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Saint Mary | 0 | Central Methodist | 7 | Final | |
Saint Mary | 0 | Central Methodist | 8 | Final | ||
Graceland | Stephens | TBA | ||||
Grand View | 5 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Grand View | 4 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Graceland | Stephens | 1:30 PM CST | ||||
Sun. 18 | Graceland | 14 | Stephens | 0 | Final | |
Graceland | 9 | Stephens | 0 | Final | ||
Oklahoma City | 0 | Grand View | 8 | Final | ||
Grand View | 9 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 11 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | Trinity Christian | 1 | Culver-Stockton | 10 | Final | |
Lindenwood-Belleville Invite | ||||||
Lindenwood-Belleville | 7 | Culver-Stockton | 6 | Final | ||
Avantis Dome | ||||||
Ottawa | MidAmerica Nazarene | 2:00 PM CST | ||||
Wed. 21 | Park | Saint Mary | TBA | |||
Park | Saint Mary | 12:00 PM CST | ||||
Fri. 23 | Williams Baptist | Central Methodist | 12:00 PM CST | |||
Evangel Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 24 | Hastings | Peru State | TBA | |||
Waldorf * | 2 | Dakota State | 8 | Final | ||
Graceland | Sterling | TBA | ||||
Rescheduled to February 26 | ||||||
Mount Mercy | 7 | Judson | 6 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy | 5 | St. Ambrose | 6 | Final | ||
Waldorf * | Dakota State | 10:00 AM CST | ||||
Friends | MidAmerica Nazarene | 12:00 PM CST | ||||
Evangel Classic | ||||||
Hastings | Peru State | 1:00 PM CST | ||||
Grand View | Ottawa | 2:00 PM CST | ||||
Dickinson State * | 3 | Jamestown | 11 | Final | ||
NSAA Crossover @ Aberdeen, SD | ||||||
Jamestown * | 3 | Dickinson State | 6 | Final | ||
NSAA Crossover @ Aberdeen, SD | ||||||
Sun. 25 | Saint Mary | 8 | Benedictine | 1 | Final | |
Rescheduled From 2/24 | ||||||
Grand View | Saint Mary | TBA | ||||
Baker | 3 | McPherson | 0 | Final | ||
Baker | 3 | McPherson | 2 | Final | ||
Benedictine | 9 | Saint Mary | 1 | Final | ||
Games moved from Saturday in Leavenworth to Benedictine. | ||||||
Waldorf * | Mayville State | TBA | ||||
William Penn | 1 | Lyon | 6 | Final | ||
William Penn | 0 | Lyon | 1 | Final | ||
William Penn | 1 | Lyon | 8 | Final | ||
Valley City State * | 9 | Dickinson State | 6 | Final | ||
NSAA Crossover - Presentation Dome | ||||||
Valley City State * | 5 | Dickinson State | 1 | Final | ||
NSAA Crossover - Presentation Dome | ||||||
Mount Mercy | 3 | Judson | 6 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy | 5 | Aquinas | 8 | Final | ||
Waldorf * | Mayville State | 9:00 AM CST | ||||
Graceland | Southwestern | 12:00 PM CST | ||||
Grand View | Saint Mary | 12:00 PM CST | ||||
Mon. 26 | Hannibal-LaGrange | 0 | Central Methodist | 10 | Final | |
Hannibal-LaGrange | 5 | Central Methodist | 13 | Final | ||
Central Baptist | 4 | Evangel | 3 | Final | ||
Evangel Softball DoubleTree Classic - Killian Complex | ||||||
Lindenwood-Belleville | 7 | Evangel | 4 | Final | ||
Evangel DoubleTree Classic | ||||||
Graceland | 6 | Sterling | 1 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from Feb. 26 | ||||||
Graceland | 10 | Sterling | 5 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from Feb. 26 | ||||||
Williams Baptist | 2 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 3 | Final | ||
Springfield, Mo. | ||||||
Lindenwood-Belleville | 5 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 3 | Final | ||
Springfield, Mo. | ||||||
Tue. 27 | Park | 0 | Ottawa | 8 | Final | |
Park | 3 | Ottawa | 4 | Final | ||
Baker | 1 | Tabor | 0 | Final | ||
Baker | 1 | Tabor | 2 | Final | ||
William Woods | 2 | Central Methodist | 15 | Final | ||
William Woods | 2 | Central Methodist | 4 | Final | ||
Evangel | 13 | Stephens | 0 | Final | ||
Evangel | 9 | Stephens | 0 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Sterling | 3 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 2 | Final | |
Sterling | 3 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 11 | Final | ||
Fri. 2 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | William Penn | 1 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 1 | William Penn | 9 | Final | ||
Kansas Wesleyan | 3 | Mount Mercy | 13 | Final | ||
Friends University Tournament | ||||||
MidAmerica Nazarene | 8 | Southwestern | 0 | Final | ||
Friends Tournament | ||||||
Baker | 6 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Friends Tournament | ||||||
Oklahoma City | 7 | Baker | 1 | Final | ||
Friends Invitational | ||||||
Ottawa | 3 | Baker | 6 | Final | ||
Friends Invitational | ||||||
Central Methodist | 4 | Brewton-Parker | 0 | Final | ||
Gulf Coast Invitational | ||||||
Central Methodist | 0 | Campbellsville | 6 | Final | ||
Golf Coast Invitational | ||||||
Bethel (TN) | 12 | Mount Mercy | 15 | Final | ||
Friends University Tournament (Field 1) | ||||||
Clarke | 0 | Georgetown | 2 | Final | ||
Clarke | 2 | Lindenwood-Belleville | 4 | Final | ||
Lindsey Wilson | 2 | Culver-Stockton | 0 | Final | ||
Gulf Coast Invitational | ||||||
Lyon | 4 | Culver-Stockton | 2 | Final | ||
Graceland | 4 | York | 1 | Final | ||
Friends University Tournament (Field 1) | ||||||
Graceland | 2 | McPherson | 6 | Final | ||
Friends University Tournament (Field 2) | ||||||
Graceland | 10 | Friends | 0 | Final | ||
Friends University Invitational | ||||||
Bethany | 13 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 20 | Final | ||
Wichita, Kan. | ||||||
Oklahoma City | 8 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 0 | Final | ||
Wichita, Kan. | ||||||
Southwestern | 0 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 8 | Final | ||
Wichita, Kan. | ||||||
Dordt | 12 | Peru State | 1 | Final | ||
Dordt | 5 | Peru State | 4 | Final | ||
Concordia (NE) | 0 | William Penn | 1 | Final | ||
Concordia (NE) | 1 | William Penn | 9 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy | 13 | Kansas Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy | 12 | Hastings | 2 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy | 15 | Bethel (KS) | 12 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Carlow | 1 | Benedictine | 9 | Final | |
@ Yes | ||||||
Carlow | 1 | Benedictine | 3 | Final | ||
@ Yes | ||||||
Science and Arts | 13 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 2 | Final | ||
Baker | 3 | York | 2 | Final | ||
Friends Tournament | ||||||
Saint Mary | 1 | Graceland | 2 | Final | ||
Friends Tournament | ||||||
Saint Mary | 3 | Baker | 8 | Final | ||
Friends Invitational | ||||||
York | 2 | Baker | 3 | Final | ||
Friends Invitational | ||||||
Bethany | 6 | Baker | 10 | Final | ||
Friends Invitational | ||||||
Reinhardt | 12 | Central Methodist | 0 | Final | ||
Gulf Coast Invitational | ||||||
Central Methodist | 4 | Thomas | 3 | Final | ||
Gulf Coast Invitational | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 7 | Clarke | 0 | Final | ||
Blue Mountain | 8 | Culver-Stockton | 6 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton | 2 | Mobile | 10 | Final | ||
Williams Baptist | 4 | Evangel | 7 | Final | ||
Williams Baptist | 8 | Evangel | 3 | Final | ||
Graceland | 4 | Bethany | 0 | Final | ||
Friends University Tournament (Field 4) | ||||||
Tabor | 0 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 1 | Final | ||
Wichita, Kan. | ||||||
Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma | 13 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 2 | Final | ||
Wichita, Kan. | ||||||
Mount Mercy | 2 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy | 10 | Friends | 11 | Final | ||
Clarke | 10 | Indiana Southeast | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 4 | Shawnee State | 4 | Benedictine | 7 | Final | |
@ Yes | ||||||
Edward Waters | 0 | Benedictine | 10 | Final | ||
@ Yes | ||||||
Benedictine | 7 | Shawnee State | 3 | Final | ||
Central Methodist | 7 | Freed-Hardeman | 0 | Final - 8 innings | Box Score | |
Gulf Coast Invitational | ||||||
Central Methodist | 14 | LSU Alexandria | 6 | Final | ||
Gulf Coast Invitational | ||||||
Culver-Stockton | 2 | LSU Alexandria | 9 | Final | ||
Saint Mary | 5 | Peru State | 9 | Final | ||
Saint Mary | 7 | Peru State | 9 | Final | ||
Mon. 5 | St. Mary-Woods | 8 | Benedictine | 5 | Final | |
Game against Saint Mary of the Woods (Ind.) @ Yes | ||||||
Penn State - Hazleton | 0 | Benedictine | 8 | Final | ||
@ Yes | ||||||
Olivet Nazarene | 4 | Missouri Valley | 6 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games Info | ||||||
Missouri Valley | 3 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 4 | Final | ||
9 a.m. local time | ||||||
Waldorf | 2 | Walsh | 4 | Final | ||
Grace | 1 | William Penn | 12 | Final | ||
Spring Break | ||||||
Aquinas | 11 | William Penn | 3 | Final | ||
Spring Break | ||||||
Mount Marty | 7 | William Penn | 9 | Final | ||
Spring Break | ||||||
Ohio Christian | Waldorf | 1:30 PM CST | ||||
Myrtle Beach Spring Break Tournament | ||||||
Tue. 6 | Rochester | 2 | Benedictine | 13 | Final | |
@ Yes | ||||||
Martin Luther College | 4 | Benedictine | 13 | Final | ||
@ Yes | ||||||
Briar Cliff | 7 | Waldorf | 3 | Final | ||
Myrtle Beach Tournament | ||||||
Olivet Nazarene | 5 | William Penn | 3 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games Info | ||||||
Missouri Baptist | Evangel | TBA | ||||
Madonna | 2 | Missouri Valley | 10 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational | ||||||
Dakota Wesleyan | 2 | Missouri Valley | 6 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational | ||||||
Indiana Wesleyan | 15 | William Penn | 0 | Final | ||
Spring Break | ||||||
Concordia (NE) | 4 | William Penn | 3 | Final | ||
Spring Break | ||||||
Missouri Baptist | Evangel | 1:00 PM CST | ||||
Waldorf | Glenville State | 2:30 PM CST | ||||
Culver-Stockton | 3 | Tennessee Southern | 4 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton | 9 | Tennessee Southern | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | Olivet Nazarene | 6 | Missouri Valley | 5 | Final | |
Tucson Invitational Games Info | ||||||
Saint Xavier | 12 | Missouri Valley | 2 | Final | ||
#NAME? | ||||||
Peru State | 4 | Saint Mary | 6 | Final | ||
Peru State | 2 | Saint Mary | 7 | Final | ||
Northwestern | 4 | William Penn | 3 | Final | ||
Spring Break | ||||||
Presentation | 12 | William Penn | 8 | Final | ||
Spring Break | ||||||
Thu. 8 | Roosevelt | 2 | Missouri Valley | 10 | Final | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
Aquinas | 7 | Missouri Valley | 2 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational | ||||||
Peru State | 1 | Tabor | 2 | Final | ||
Peru State | 0 | Tabor | 5 | Final | ||
Waldorf | Walsh University | 2:30 PM CST | ||||
Waldorf | Malone | 4:30 PM CST | ||||
Fri. 9 | Waldorf | 5 | Cardinal Stritch | 6 | Final | |
Benedictine * | 0 | Baker | 5 | Final | ||
Moved up from Sunday. | ||||||
Benedictine * | 0 | Baker | 4 | Final | ||
Moved up from Sunday. | ||||||
Clarke | 5 | Lindsey Wilson | 10 | Final | ||
NFCA Leadoff Classic | ||||||
Clarke | 7 | Reinhardt | 9 | Final | ||
NFCA Leadoff Classic | ||||||
Clarke | 0 | Mobile | 3 | Final | ||
NFCA Leadoff Classic | ||||||
Saint Mary | 4 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 1 | Final | ||
Saint Mary | 4 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 12 | Final | ||
Grace College | 4 | Dickinson State | 5 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
Saint Xavier | 9 | Dickinson State | 1 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
Waldorf | Glenville State | 8:30 AM CST | ||||
Sat. 10 | Aquinas | 7 | Park | 0 | Final | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
Aquinas | 2 | Dickinson State | 0 | Final | ||
Roosevelt | 1 | Dickinson State | 9 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 17 | Park | 19 | Final | ||
Tuscon Invitational Games | Tuscon, Ariz. | ||||||
Calumet | 3 | Clarke | 1 | Final | ||
NFCA Leadoff Classic | ||||||
Missouri Valley * | 3 | Baker | 4 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley * | 2 | Baker | 6 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 3 | Benedictine | 0 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 1 | Benedictine | 5 | Final | ||
Evangel * | 0 | Central Methodist | 8 | Final | ||
Evangel * | 2 | Central Methodist | 10 | Final | ||
Clarke | 0 | Mobile | 7 | Final | ||
NFCA Leadoff Classic | ||||||
Clarke | 1 | Rio Grande | 0 | Final | ||
NFCA Leadoff Classic | ||||||
Peru State * | 2 | Culver-Stockton | 10 | Final | ||
Peru State * | 7 | Culver-Stockton | 8 | Final | ||
Grand View | 12 | Webber International | 0 | Final | ||
Grand View | 1 | Webber International | 0 | Final | ||
St. Francis (Ill.) | 8 | Dickinson State | 7 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
Graceland * | 6 | Mount Mercy | 1 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 3 | Mount Mercy | 12 | Final | ||
Sun. 11 | Park | 1 | Viterbo | 9 | Final | |
Spring Training | ||||||
Graceland * | Culver-Stockton | TBA | ||||
Ppd | ||||||
Peru State | 11 | Haskell | 3 | Final | ||
Peru State | 12 | Haskell | 2 | Final | ||
Indiana Institute of Technology | 6 | Dickinson State | 0 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
Graceland * | Culver-Stockton | 2:00 PM CDT | ||||
Ppd | ||||||
Mon. 12 | WVU Tech | 3 | Grand View | 10 | Final | |
PFX Games | ||||||
WVU Tech | 1 | Grand View | 3 | Final | ||
PFX Games | ||||||
Park | 11 | Viterbo | 3 | Final | ||
Spring Training | ||||||
Grand View | 10 | West Virginia Institute of Technology | 3 | Final | ||
Grand View | 3 | West Virginia Institute of Technology | 1 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene | 7 | McPherson | 5 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene | 12 | McPherson | 1 | Final | ||
Dickinson State | 11 | Robert Morris College | 3 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
Park University | 1 | Dickinson State | 10 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
Jamestown | 16 | Park | 6 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games--March 10-16 | ||||||
Tue. 13 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 13 | Evangel | 5 | Final | |
Oklahoma Wesleyan | 9 | Evangel | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | Dickinson State | 8 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | |
Tuscon Invitational Games | Tuscon, Ariz. | ||||||
Avila * | 4 | Baker | 2 | Final | ||
Avila * | 12 | Baker | 3 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley * | 6 | Benedictine | 7 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley * | 6 | Benedictine | 8 | Final | ||
Central Methodist * | 10 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 1 | Final | ||
Central Methodist * | 12 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 1 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 5 | Graceland | 3 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 0 | Graceland | 2 | Final | ||
Grand View | 7 | Southeastern | 3 | Final | ||
Grand View | 3 | Southeastern | 0 | Final | ||
Benedictine University at Mesa | 9 | Dickinson State | 10 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
Thu. 15 | Freed-Hardeman * | 6 | Park | 2 | Final | Box Score |
Freed-Hardeman * | 8 | Park | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Clarke * | 4 | Culver-Stockton | 5 | Final | ||
Clarke * | 0 | Culver-Stockton | 4 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley | 12 | Haskell | 1 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley | 11 | Haskell | 1 | Final | ||
Ottawa | 9 | Peru State | 0 | Final | ||
Ottawa | 11 | Peru State | 7 | Final | ||
Marymount California | 0 | Dickinson State | 7 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
Ottawa | 0 | Dickinson State | 1 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
William Penn * | 2 | Mount Mercy | 1 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 0 | Mount Mercy | 9 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | Williams Baptist * | 6 | Park | 4 | Final | |
Williams Baptist * | 0 | Park | 2 | Final | ||
Baker * | 9 | Evangel | 1 | Final | ||
Baker * | 6 | Evangel | 1 | Final | ||
Bethany | 11 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 13 | Final | ||
Bethany | 3 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 2 | Final | ||
Dordt University | 7 | Dickinson State | 2 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
College of Saint Mary | 4 | Dickinson State | 5 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Clarke * | Graceland | TBA | |||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Culver-Stockton | 5 | St. Ambrose | 13 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton | 4 | St. Ambrose | 3 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley * | 1 | Avila | 5 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley * | 3 | Avila | 7 | Final | ||
Baker * | 7 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 4 | Final | ||
Baker * | 9 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 10 | Final | ||
Benedictine * | 7 | Evangel | 1 | Final | ||
Benedictine * | 11 | Evangel | 6 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy * | 16 | Peru State | 4 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy * | 7 | Peru State | 2 | Final | ||
Clarke * | Graceland | 1:00 PM CDT | ||||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Sun. 18 | Central Methodist * | 2 | Benedictine | 1 | Final | |
Central Methodist * | 5 | Benedictine | 4 | Final | ||
Clarke * | 14 | Peru State | 5 | Final | ||
Clarke * | 11 | Peru State | 2 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley | 16 | Stephens | 2 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley | 17 | Stephens | 0 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton * | 7 | Mount Mercy | 4 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton * | 13 | Mount Mercy | 11 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | Avila * | 4 | Benedictine | 1 | Final | |
Avila * | 1 | Benedictine | 2 | Final | ||
Clarke | 3 | St. Ambrose | 4 | Final | ||
Clarke | 2 | St. Ambrose | 5 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 4 | Culver-Stockton | 1 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 10 | Culver-Stockton | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy | 10 | Lyon | 2 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy | 11 | Lyon | 5 | Final | ||
Kansas Wesleyan | Baker | 1:00 PM CDT | ||||
Wed. 21 | Missouri Valley * | 0 | Central Methodist | 8 | Final | |
Games Postponed From 3/20 | ||||||
Missouri Valley * | 3 | Central Methodist | 8 | Final | ||
Games Postponed From 3/20 | ||||||
Briar Cliff | Waldorf | TBA | ||||
Graceland * | 2 | Culver-Stockton | 4 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 0 | Culver-Stockton | 2 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 7 | Evangel | 6 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 4 | Evangel | 3 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 8 | Peru State | 2 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 6 | Peru State | 5 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy | 1 | Williams Baptist | 7 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy | 7 | Williams Baptist | 3 | Final | ||
Briar Cliff | Waldorf | 3:00 PM CDT | ||||
Thu. 22 | Mount Mercy | 9 | Central Baptist | 10 | Final - 8 innings | |
Dickinson State * | 6 | Viterbo | 4 | Final | ||
Dickinson State * | 8 | Viterbo | 0 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 2 | William Penn | 5 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 4 | William Penn | 0 | Final | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan | 9 | Peru State | 7 | Final | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan | 0 | Peru State | 2 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy | 0 | Central Baptist | 13 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | Dickinson State * | 2 | Viterbo | 4 | Final | |
Dickinson State * | 15 | Viterbo | 3 | Final | ||
Avila * | 4 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 2 | Final | ||
Avila * | 2 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 3 | Final | ||
Clarke * | 2 | Evangel | 3 | Final | ||
Clarke * | 2 | Evangel | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | St. Louis Pharmacy * | 5 | Park | 19 | Final | |
St. Louis Pharmacy * | 8 | Park | 5 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 3 | Baker | 5 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 1 | Baker | 9 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 4 | Benedictine | 8 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 0 | Benedictine | 10 | Final | ||
Waldorf * | 5 | Valley City State | 6 | Final | ||
Waldorf * | 1 | Valley City State | 2 | Final | ||
Clarke * | 16 | Missouri Valley | 10 | Final | ||
Moved to Marshall High School | ||||||
Clarke * | 8 | Missouri Valley | 6 | Final | ||
Moved to Marshall High School | ||||||
Culver-Stockton * | 9 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 6 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton * | 0 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy * | 9 | Evangel | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy * | 5 | Evangel | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | Culver-Stockton * | 4 | Avila | 3 | Final | |
Culver-Stockton * | 6 | Avila | 7 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 3 | Baker | 4 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 0 | Baker | 12 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 3 | Benedictine | 0 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 9 | Benedictine | 0 | Final | ||
DH moved up to 11 a.m. from 1 p.m. | ||||||
Peru State * | 2 | Central Methodist | 10 | Final | ||
Peru State * | 0 | Central Methodist | 12 | Final | ||
Waldorf * | 9 | Presentation | 5 | Final | ||
Waldorf * | 9 | Presentation | 1 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy * | 12 | Missouri Valley | 2 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy * | 10 | Missouri Valley | 9 | Final | ||
Mon. 26 | Midland | Graceland | TBA | |||
Will not be made up. | ||||||
Midland | Graceland | 1:00 PM CDT | ||||
Will not be made up. | ||||||
Tue. 27 | Clarke * | Mount Mercy | TBA | |||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Midland | Central Methodist | TBA | ||||
Midland | Central Methodist | 3:00 PM CDT | ||||
Clarke * | Mount Mercy | 5:00 PM CDT | ||||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Wed. 28 | Waldorf * | 4 | Viterbo | 5 | Final | |
Viterbo was the away team | ||||||
Waldorf * | 6 | Viterbo | 2 | Final | ||
Viterbo was the away team | ||||||
Culver-Stockton * | 5 | William Penn | 4 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton * | 7 | William Penn | 2 | Final | ||
Peru State * | 0 | Graceland | 4 | Final | ||
Peru State * | 5 | Graceland | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy * | 3 | Grand View | 8 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy * | 4 | Grand View | 13 | Final | ||
Thu. 29 | Waldorf * | 16 | Viterbo | 7 | Final | |
Viterbo was the away team | ||||||
Waldorf * | 14 | Viterbo | 6 | Final | ||
Viterbo was the away team | ||||||
Clarke * | 3 | Mount Mercy | 11 | Final | ||
Clarke * | 7 | Mount Mercy | 9 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | Avila * | 3 | Clarke | 1 | Final | |
Avila * | 5 | Clarke | 6 | Final | ||
Baker * | 3 | Culver-Stockton | 0 | Final | ||
Baker * | 2 | Culver-Stockton | 1 | Final | ||
Central Methodist * | 2 | Grand View | 8 | Final | ||
Central Methodist * | 1 | Grand View | 9 | Final | ||
Evangel * | 1 | Peru State | 3 | Final | ||
Evangel * | 9 | Peru State | 4 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley * | 0 | Graceland | 8 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley * | 1 | Graceland | 3 | Final | ||
Mayville State * | 4 | Dickinson State | 5 | Final | ||
Mayville State * | 2 | Dickinson State | 4 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 1 | Mount Mercy | 5 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 13 | Mount Mercy | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 31 | Avila * | 5 | Mount Mercy | 1 | Final | |
(Moved up from 1 p.m.) | ||||||
Avila * | 5 | Mount Mercy | 1 | Final | ||
(Moved up from 3 p.m.) | ||||||
Benedictine * | 4 | Culver-Stockton | 5 | Final | ||
Benedictine * | 5 | Culver-Stockton | 6 | Final | ||
Central Methodist * | 8 | William Penn | 0 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 5 | Clarke | 7 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 10 | Clarke | 9 | Final | ||
Evangel * | 0 | Graceland | 8 | Final | ||
Evangel * | 12 | Graceland | 4 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley * | 7 | Peru State | 10 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley * | 1 | Peru State | 7 | Final | ||
Dickinson State * | 0 | Bellevue | 2 | Final | ||
Dickinson State * | 0 | Bellevue | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
April | ||||||
Mon. 2 | Graceland | Grand View | TBA | |||
Graceland | Grand View | 2:00 PM CDT | ||||
Tue. 3 | Culver-Stockton * | Clarke | TBA | |||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Graceland * | William Penn | TBA | ||||
Rescheduled from April 3. | ||||||
Culver-Stockton * | Clarke | 2:00 PM CDT | ||||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Wed. 4 | Clarke | Viterbo | TBA | |||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Clarke | Viterbo | 3:00 PM CDT | ||||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Thu. 5 | Graceland * | Grand View | TBA | |||
Game will be continued on Thursday, April 26. | ||||||
Baker * | 2 | Avila | 0 | Final | ||
(Rescheduled from 4/3) | ||||||
Baker * | 1 | Avila | 7 | Final | ||
(Rescheduled from 4/3) | ||||||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 1 | Central Methodist | 6 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 0 | Central Methodist | 11 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 0 | Grand View | 12 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from April 2. | ||||||
Missouri Valley | 5 | William Woods | 1 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley | 2 | William Woods | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | Waldorf * | 11 | Dickinson State | 6 | Final | |
Waldorf * | 2 | Dickinson State | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | Graceland * | Clarke | TBA | |||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Avila * | 6 | Missouri Valley | 4 | Final | ||
Avila * | 8 | Missouri Valley | 7 | Final | ||
Evangel * | 1 | Benedictine | 2 | Final | ||
Evangel * | 7 | Benedictine | 4 | Final | ||
DH start time pushed back from 1 p.m. | ||||||
Waldorf * | 4 | Dickinson State | 5 | Final | ||
Waldorf * | 3 | Dickinson State | 11 | Final | ||
Peru State * | 5 | Mount Mercy | 6 | Final | ||
Peru State * | 3 | Mount Mercy | 5 | Final | ||
Graceland * | Clarke | 1:00 PM CDT | ||||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Sun. 8 | Peru State * | Clarke | TBA | |||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Grand View * | Graceland | TBA | ||||
Grand View * | Graceland | 12:00 PM CDT | ||||
Peru State * | Clarke | 1:00 PM CDT | ||||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Mon. 9 | College of Saint Mary | Grand View | TBA | |||
College of Saint Mary | Grand View | 3:00 PM CDT | ||||
Tue. 10 | Waldorf | 1 | Northwestern | 9 | Final | |
Waldorf | 2 | Northwestern | 10 | Final | ||
William Woods | 4 | Culver-Stockton | 0 | Final | ||
William Woods | 0 | Culver-Stockton | 8 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 8 | Peru State | 0 | Final | ||
Postponed to Tuesday, April 10 | ||||||
Grand View * | 7 | Peru State | 0 | Final | ||
Postponed to Tuesday, April 10 | ||||||
William Penn * | 9 | Clarke | 10 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 2 | Clarke | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | Avila * | 4 | Evangel | 7 | Final | |
(Rescheduled from 3/28) | ||||||
Avila * | 3 | Evangel | 0 | Final | ||
(Rescheduled from 3/28) | ||||||
Baker * | 3 | Central Methodist | 1 | Final | ||
Baker * | 1 | Central Methodist | 9 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 8 | Clarke | 0 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 7 | Clarke | 3 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton | 11 | Missouri Baptist | 6 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton | 7 | Missouri Baptist | 2 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley * | 3 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 5 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley * | 0 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 2 | Final | ||
Postponed From 3/28 | ||||||
Thu. 12 | Graceland * | 1 | Central Methodist | 3 | Final | |
Rescheduled from March 24. | ||||||
Graceland * | 2 | Central Methodist | 3 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from March 24. | ||||||
Peru State * | 1 | Grand View | 10 | Final | ||
Peru State * | 2 | Grand View | 4 | Final | ||
Dickinson State * | 1 | Mayville State | 8 | Final | ||
Dickinson State * | 2 | Bellevue | 6 | Final | Box Score | |
Jamestown * | 15 | Waldorf | 5 | Final | ||
at Dordt College | ||||||
Jamestown * | 11 | Waldorf | 1 | Final | ||
at Dordt College | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Peru State * | 0 | Baker | 10 | Final | |
Jamestown * | Waldorf | TBA | ||||
at Dordt College | ||||||
Evangel * | 3 | Missouri Valley | 2 | Final | ||
Evangel * | 9 | Missouri Valley | 2 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 9 | William Penn | 1 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 10 | William Penn | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy * | 16 | Culver-Stockton | 6 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy * | 10 | Culver-Stockton | 0 | Final | ||
Jamestown * | Waldorf | 12:00 PM CDT | ||||
at Dordt College | ||||||
Dickinson State * | 1 | Bellevue | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 14 | Central Methodist * | Clarke | TBA | |||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Evangel * | 8 | Culver-Stockton | 7 | Final | ||
Evangel * | 8 | Culver-Stockton | 9 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | Grand View | TBA | ||||
Haskell | 0 | Missouri Valley | 15 | Final | ||
Haskell | 4 | Missouri Valley | 13 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | Grand View | 1:00 PM CDT | ||||
Central Methodist * | Clarke | 1:00 PM CDT | ||||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Sun. 15 | Park * | 0 | Central Baptist | 5 | Final | |
Park * | 2 | Central Baptist | 6 | Final | ||
Central Methodist * | Mount Mercy | TBA | ||||
Central Methodist * | Mount Mercy | 1:00 PM CDT | ||||
Mon. 16 | MidAmerica Nazarene * | 2 | Avila | 1 | Final | |
(Avila is home team at MNU) | ||||||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 4 | Avila | 0 | Final | ||
(Avila is home team at MNU) | ||||||
Graceland | 15 | Haskell | 4 | Final | ||
Graceland | 11 | Haskell | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 17 | Evangel * | 6 | Baker | 1 | Final | |
Evangel * | 1 | Baker | 2 | Final | ||
Benedictine * | 10 | Central Methodist | 5 | Final | ||
DH rescheduled from April 8 | ||||||
Benedictine * | 1 | Central Methodist | 9 | Final | ||
DH rescheduled from April 8 | ||||||
Clarke * | 6 | Graceland | 4 | Final | ||
Clarke * | 6 | Graceland | 2 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton | 11 | Hannibal-LaGrange | 2 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton | 18 | Hannibal-LaGrange | 3 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 9 | Mount Mercy | 7 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 2 | Mount Mercy | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | Mount Mercy * | Clarke | TBA | |||
Baker * | Graceland | TBA | ||||
Rescheduled from April 15. | ||||||
Benedictine * | 2 | Avila | 3 | Final | ||
Benedictine * | 6 | Avila | 7 | Final | ||
Central Methodist * | 9 | Missouri Valley | 1 | Final | ||
Evangel * | 6 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 11 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference