2018-19 NAIA Softball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Fri. 8 | Oklahoma City | 18 | William Penn | 1 | Final | |
Cowtown Classic | ||||||
Central Baptist | 6 | William Penn | 7 | Final | ||
Cowtown Classic | ||||||
Houston-Victoria | William Penn | 10:00 AM CST | ||||
Cowtown Classic | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Waldorf | 6 | Crown | 0 | Final | |
Waldorf | 11 | Crown | 0 | Final | ||
York | William Penn | 8:00 AM CST | ||||
Cowtown Classic | ||||||
Avila | William Penn | 9:00 AM CST | ||||
Wed. 13 | Hannibal-LaGrange | 2 | Evangel | 9 | Final | |
Hannibal-LaGrange | 0 | Evangel | 10 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | Baker | 8 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 0 | Final | |
Baker | 8 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Cottey | 1 | Evangel | 3 | Final | ||
Cottey | 16 | Evangel | 13 | Final | ||
Kansas Wesleyan | 12 | Missouri Valley | 4 | Final | ||
Kansas Wesleyan | Missouri Valley | TBA | ||||
Mount Mercy | 5 | Southeastern | 7 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy | 11 | Olivet Nazarene | 13 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | Dickinson State | 4 | Dordt | 0 | Final | |
Presentation Dome | ||||||
Peru State | 11 | Lindenwood-Belleville | 15 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy | 3 | Warner | 1 | Final | ||
Peru State | Lyon | 12:00 PM CST | ||||
Grand View | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 2:00 PM CST | ||||
Mount Mercy | 6 | Tennessee Southern | 5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
NAIA Kickoff Spring Weekend @ Winter Haven, Fla. | ||||||
Dickinson State | 9 | York | 4 | Final | ||
PC Dome Classic | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 8 | Benedictine | 6 | Final | |
Central Baptist Mustang Meltdown @ Yes | ||||||
Oklahoma City | 13 | Benedictine | 1 | Final | ||
Central Baptist Mustang Meltdown @ Yes | ||||||
Friends | 1 | Central Methodist | 9 | Final | ||
Mustang Meltdown @ Central Baptist College | ||||||
Central Methodist | 8 | Ottawa | 16 | Final | ||
Mustang Meltdown | ||||||
Williams Baptist | 0 | Baker | 4 | Final | ||
CBC Meltdown | ||||||
Central Methodist | 9 | Friends | 1 | Final | ||
CBC Classic | ||||||
Central Methodist | 8 | Ottawa | 16 | Final | ||
CBC Classic | ||||||
Graceland | Stephens | TBA | ||||
Peru State | 1 | Lindenwood-Belleville | 2 | Final | ||
Peru State | 3 | Lyon | 6 | Final | ||
Baker | 11 | Avila | 2 | Final | ||
Dickinson State | 3 | Dakota Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Presentation Dome | ||||||
Grand View | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 11:00 AM CST | ||||
Tabor | MidAmerica Nazarene | 12:00 PM CST | ||||
Rescheduled for 3/4 | ||||||
Morningside | 8 | Dickinson State | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Aberdeen Dome Tournament @ Aberdeen, SD | ||||||
Graceland | Stephens | 1:00 PM CST | ||||
Sun. 17 | Benedictine | 13 | Friends | 4 | Final | |
Central Baptist Mustang Meltdown @ Yes | ||||||
Benedictine | 9 | Ottawa | 11 | Final | ||
Central Baptist Mustang Meltdown @ Yes | ||||||
Baker | 4 | Central Baptist | 2 | Final | ||
CBC Meltdown | ||||||
Friends | 12 | Baker | 14 | Final | ||
CBC Meltdown | ||||||
Central Methodist | 1 | Oklahoma City | 11 | Final | ||
CBC Classic | ||||||
Graceland | Stephens | TBA | ||||
Avila | 7 | Central Methodist | 9 | Final | ||
Central Baptist Tournament | ||||||
Graceland | Stephens | 1:00 PM CST | ||||
Tue. 19 | MidAmerica Nazarene | Sterling | TBA | |||
Reschedule Date TBA | ||||||
Hannibal-LaGrange | 0 | Culver-Stockton | 19 | Final | ||
Played at Avantis Dome | ||||||
Hannibal-LaGrange | 1 | Culver-Stockton | 9 | Final | ||
Played at Avantis Dome | ||||||
Grand View | 1 | Winona State University | 6 | Final | ||
Grand View | 2 | Winona State University | 6 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene | Sterling | 1:00 PM CST | ||||
Reschedule Date TBA | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Central Methodist | 9 | Lindenwood-Belleville | 8 | Final | |
Hosted at University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma | ||||||
Tabor | 7 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 15 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene | 11 | Lindenwood-Belleville | 6 | Final | ||
Chickasha, Okla. | ||||||
MidAmerica Nazarene | 15 | Tabor | 7 | Final | ||
Chickasha, Okla. | ||||||
Mount Mercy | 3 | Aquinas | 4 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley | Avila | TBA | ||||
Mount Mercy | 1 | St. Ambrose | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
MidAmerica Nazarene | Central Baptist | Cancelled | ||||
Killian Softball Complex | ||||||
Missouri Valley | Avila | 12:00 PM CST | ||||
Central Methodist | Central Baptist | Cancelled | ||||
Killian Softball Complex | ||||||
Grand View | Ottawa | 1:00 PM CST | ||||
Bellevue | 7 | Central Methodist | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Chickasha, OK | ||||||
Central Methodist | Friends | 4:00 PM CST | ||||
University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma | ||||||
MidAmerica Nazarene | Science and Arts | 6:00 PM CST | ||||
Sun. 24 | Lincoln (Ill.) | 0 | Mount Mercy | 10 | Final | |
William Penn | 3 | Lyon | 1 | Final | ||
Saint Mary | 1 | William Penn | 6 | Final | ||
Saint Mary | 1 | William Penn | 6 | Final | ||
Lyon Tri-Match | ||||||
Mount Mercy | 10 | Lincoln (Ill.) | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy | 7 | Aquinas | 8 | Final | ||
Avila | Park | TBA | ||||
Mon. 25 | Stephens | 3 | Evangel | 11 | Final | |
Stephens | 0 | Evangel | 20 | Final | ||
William Penn | 1 | Lyon | 3 | Final | ||
Saint Mary | 4 | William Penn | 5 | Final | ||
Saint Mary | 4 | William Penn | 5 | Final | ||
Lyon Tri-Match | ||||||
Tue. 26 | Central Methodist | William Woods | TBA | |||
Saint Mary | 0 | Evangel | 11 | Final | ||
Saint Mary | 0 | Evangel | 2 | Final | ||
Saint Mary | 0 | Evangel | 11 | Final | ||
Saint Mary | 0 | Evangel | 2 | Final | ||
Central Methodist | William Woods | 1:00 PM CST | ||||
Wed. 27 | Stephens | Missouri Valley | TBA | |||
Stephens | Missouri Valley | 1:00 PM CST | ||||
Thu. 28 | Clarke | 10 | Kentucky Christian | 6 | Final | |
March | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Baker | 4 | Rio Grande | 1 | Final | |
Gulf Shores Invitational | ||||||
Baker | 11 | Campbellsville | 4 | Final | ||
Gulf Shores Invitational | ||||||
Central Methodist | 2 | Houston-Victoria | 4 | Final | ||
Gulf Coast Invitational - Field 5 | ||||||
Central Methodist | 5 | Southeastern | 4 | Final | ||
Gulf Coast Invitational - Field 5 | ||||||
William Carey | 6 | Culver-Stockton | 1 | Final | ||
Evangel | Missouri Baptist | TBA | ||||
Graceland | 8 | Southwestern | 0 | Final | ||
Graceland | 10 | Southwestern | 7 | Final | ||
Grand View | 17 | Central Baptist | 11 | Final | ||
Oklahoma Wesleyan | 5 | Grand View | 7 | Final | ||
Peru State | 9 | Bethany | 0 | Final | ||
Friends University Invitational | ||||||
Peru State | 4 | Doane | 6 | Final | ||
Friends University Invitational | ||||||
Peru State | 2 | Friends | 14 | Final | ||
Friends University Invitational | ||||||
Culver-Stockton | 9 | Bethel (TN) | 0 | Final | ||
Clarke | Shawnee State | 10:00 AM CST | ||||
Mount Mercy | Texas Wesleyan | 12:00 PM CST | ||||
Friends Tournament | ||||||
Evangel | Missouri Baptist | 12:00 PM CST | ||||
Bethany | Graceland | 12:00 PM CST | ||||
Clarke | Shawnee State | 12:00 PM CST | ||||
CANCELLED | ||||||
Mount Mercy | Ottawa | 4:00 PM CST | ||||
Friends Tournament | ||||||
McPherson | Graceland | 4:00 PM CST | ||||
Mount Mercy | Science and Arts | 6:00 PM CST | ||||
Friends Tournament | ||||||
Tabor | Graceland | 6:00 PM CST | ||||
Saint Mary | Peru State | 6:00 PM CST | ||||
Friends Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Grand View | Central Baptist | Cancelled | |||
Baker | 0 | Mobile | 1 | Final | ||
Gulf Shores Invitational @ Gulf Shores, Ala. | ||||||
Baker | 1 | William Carey | 4 | Final | ||
Gulf Shores Invitational @ Gulf Shores, Ala. | ||||||
William Penn | 0 | Trinity International | 1 | Final | ||
#NAME? | ||||||
William Carey | 9 | Central Methodist | 2 | Final | ||
Gulf Coast Invitational - Field 3 | ||||||
Central Methodist | 9 | Thomas | 6 | Final | ||
Gulf Coast Invitational - Field 3 | ||||||
Clarke | 1 | Georgetown | 2 | Final | ||
CANCELLED | ||||||
Clarke | 7 | Georgetown | 5 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton | 3 | Coastal Georgia | 7 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton | 8 | Campbellsville | 16 | Final | ||
Evangel | Harris-Stowe State | TBA | ||||
Grand View | 8 | Central Baptist | 4 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | William Penn | 6 | Final | ||
Trinity International | 1 | William Penn | 0 | Final | ||
University of Minnesota-Crookston | 6 | Dickinson State | 3 | Final | ||
Minot Dome | ||||||
Dickinson State | 1 | Minot State University | 9 | Final | ||
Minot Dome | ||||||
Evangel | Harris-Stowe State | 11:00 AM CST | ||||
Mount Mercy | Hastings | 12:00 PM CST | ||||
Friends Tournament | ||||||
Oakland City University | Graceland | 12:00 PM CST | ||||
Mount Mercy | Tabor | 2:00 PM CST | ||||
Friends Tournament | ||||||
York | Graceland | 4:00 PM CST | ||||
Sun. 3 | Benedictine | 3 | Presentation | 2 | Final | |
Spring Break Trip @ Yes | ||||||
Benedictine | 5 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip @ Yes | ||||||
Baker | 7 | Coastal Georgia | 0 | Final | ||
Gulf Shores Invitational | ||||||
Central Methodist | 4 | Columbia (SC) | 5 | Final | ||
Gulf Coast Invitational - Field 5 | ||||||
Central Methodist | 8 | Campbellsville | 3 | Final | ||
Gulf Coast Invitational - Field 4 | ||||||
Culver-Stockton | 5 | Faulkner | 7 | Final | ||
Minot State University | 1 | Dickinson State | 0 | Final | ||
Dickinson State | 0 | Minnesota Crookstron | 4 | Final | ||
Minot Dome | ||||||
Tennessee Southern | 4 | Baker | 5 | Final | ||
NAIA Gulf Coast Invitational @ Gulf Shores, Ala. | ||||||
Mon. 4 | Benedictine | 5 | Bethel (KS) | 7 | Final | |
Spring Break Trip @ Yes | ||||||
Waldorf | 4 | Madonna | 12 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 18 | Waldorf | 7 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
Missouri Valley | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 13 | Final | ||
Tuscon Invitational | ||||||
Missouri Valley | 15 | Dakota State | 12 | Final | ||
Tuscon Invitational | ||||||
Rochester | 1 | William Penn | 5 | Final | ||
Rochester | 1 | William Penn | 5 | Final | ||
Benedictine | 7 | Jamestown | 8 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip @ Yes | ||||||
Tabor | MidAmerica Nazarene | 2:00 PM CST | ||||
Rescheduled from 2/16 Rescheduled to 3/16 | ||||||
Tue. 5 | Benedictine | 4 | Concordia (NE) | 6 | Final | |
Spring Break Trip @ Yes | ||||||
Benedictine | 9 | Dakota Wesleyan | 8 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip @ Yes | ||||||
Missouri Valley | 12 | Bethel (KS) | 7 | Final | ||
Tuscon Invitational | ||||||
William Penn | 4 | St. Thomas | 7 | Final | ||
William Penn | 1 | St. Thomas | 6 | Final | ||
Indiana Wesleyan | 7 | Waldorf | 8 | Final | ||
Lincoln Park - North Complex (Field 5); Games times listed are Central Time | ||||||
Waldorf | 3 | Northwestern | 11 | Final | ||
Lincoln Park - North Complex (Field 8); Games times listed are Central Time | ||||||
Waldorf | 0 | Jamestown | 17 | Final | ||
Lincoln Park - North Complex (Field 5); Games times listed are Central Time | ||||||
Missouri Valley | 5 | Jamestown | 3 | Final | ||
Tuscon Invitational | ||||||
Wed. 6 | Saint Mary | MidAmerica Nazarene | TBA | |||
Missouri Valley | 1 | Madonna | 8 | Final | ||
Tuscon Invitational | ||||||
Missouri Valley | 4 | Dakota Wesleyan | 8 | Final | ||
Tuscon Invitational | ||||||
William Penn | 5 | Webber International | 11 | Final | ||
William Penn | 1 | Webber International | 8 | Final | ||
Peru State | Tabor | 2:00 PM CST | ||||
Saint Mary | MidAmerica Nazarene | 4:00 PM CST | ||||
Thu. 7 | Benedictine | 8 | Indiana Wesleyan | 13 | Final | |
Spring Break Trip @ Yes | ||||||
Missouri Valley | 7 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 8 | Final | ||
1:30 p.m. Mountain time | ||||||
Waldorf | 7 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 14 | Final | ||
3:30 Mountain time | ||||||
Benedictine | 1 | Northwestern | 2 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip | ||||||
Missouri Valley | 3 | Northwestern | 11 | Final | ||
Tuscon Invitational | ||||||
Peru State | 5 | Southwestern | 6 | Final | ||
Peru State | 3 | Southwestern | 5 | Final | ||
William Penn | 2 | Keiser | 4 | Final | ||
William Penn | 1 | Keiser | 4 | Final | ||
Concordia (NE) | 15 | Waldorf | 1 | Final | ||
Lincoln Park - North Complex (Field 6); Games times listed are Central Time | ||||||
Brevard | 5 | Waldorf | 4 | Final | ||
Lincoln Park - North Complex (Field 7); Games times listed are Central Time | ||||||
Fri. 8 | Benedictine | 5 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 4 | Final | |
11 a.m. Mountain time @ Yes | ||||||
Benedictine | 12 | Waldorf | 4 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip @ Yes | ||||||
Siena Heights | 2 | Dickinson State | 3 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games- Field 3 | ||||||
Central Methodist | Saint Mary | TBA | ||||
Makeup from Feb. 6 | ||||||
Park | 4 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 13 | Final | ||
1:30 p.m. Mountain time | ||||||
Central Methodist | Saint Mary | TBA | ||||
Postponed from 2/6/2019 | ||||||
Kansas Wesleyan | 9 | Evangel | 1 | Final | ||
Kansas Wesleyan | 7 | Evangel | 5 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene | 3 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene | 4 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
Bethel (KS) | 11 | Waldorf | 4 | Final | ||
Lincoln Park - North Complex (Field 5); Games times listed are Central Time | ||||||
Dickinson State | 6 | Brevard College | 5 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games- Field 3 | ||||||
Jamestown | 8 | Park | 3 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games --Tucson, AZ | ||||||
Central Methodist | Saint Mary | 1:00 PM CST | ||||
Postponed from 2/6/2019 | ||||||
Central Methodist | Saint Mary | 1:00 PM CST | ||||
Makeup from Feb. 6 | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Benedictine Mesa | 3 | Dickinson State | 11 | Final | |
Tucson Invitational Games- Field 7 | ||||||
Grand View | Saint Mary | TBA | ||||
Olivet Nazarene | 5 | Park | 2 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
Baker | 12 | Friends | 1 | Final | ||
Oklahoma City | 6 | Baker | 2 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton | 13 | Ottawa | 1 | Final | ||
Played at Kansas City Kansas CC | ||||||
Culver-Stockton | 3 | Ottawa | 14 | Final | ||
Played at Kansas City Kansas CC | ||||||
Evangel | 5 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Evangel | 12 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Graceland | 11 | Sterling | 5 | Final | ||
Graceland | 2 | Sterling | 1 | Final | ||
Grand View | Saint Mary | TBA | ||||
Northwestern | 2 | Dickinson State | 7 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games- Field 8 | ||||||
Grand View | Saint Mary | 1:00 PM CST | ||||
Grand View | Saint Mary | 1:00 PM CST | ||||
Kansas Wesleyan | MidAmerica Nazarene | 2:00 PM CST | ||||
Sun. 10 | Dickinson State | 10 | Park | 5 | Final | |
Tucson Invitational Games- Field 6 | ||||||
Roosevelt | 12 | Park | 4 | Final | ||
Lindsey Wilson | Central Methodist | TBA | ||||
Culver-Stockton | 1 | Columbia (SC) | 9 | Final | ||
Played at Hickman HS | ||||||
Culver-Stockton | 5 | Columbia (SC) | 6 | Final | ||
Played at Hickman HS | ||||||
William Penn | 4 | Avila | 3 | Final | ||
William Penn | 2 | Avila | 0 | Final | ||
Dickinson State | 6 | Mount Marty | 14 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games- Field 5 | ||||||
Lindsey Wilson | Central Methodist | 2:00 PM CDT | ||||
Mon. 11 | Central Methodist | 13 | Westminster College | 12 | Final | |
Central Methodist | 5 | Westminster College | 3 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley | 3 | Saint Mary | 2 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley | 9 | Saint Mary | 2 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley | 3 | Saint Mary | 2 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley | 9 | Saint Mary | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | Avila | Central Methodist | TBA | |||
Avila | Central Methodist | 1:00 PM CDT | ||||
Dickinson State | Saint Xavier | 5:30 PM CDT | ||||
Tucson Invitational Games- Field 7 | ||||||
Dordt | Dickinson State | 8:00 PM CDT | ||||
Tucson Invitational Games- Field 7 | ||||||
Wed. 13 | Saint Mary | Benedictine | TBA | |||
Aquinas | Graceland | 11:00 AM CDT | ||||
Field 7 | ||||||
Aquinas College | Dickinson State | 11:00 AM CDT | ||||
Tucson Invitational Games- Field 7 | ||||||
Saint Mary | Benedictine | 1:00 PM CDT | ||||
Dickinson State | Roosevelt | 1:00 PM CDT | ||||
Tucson Invitational Games- Field 5 | ||||||
Arizona Christian | Graceland | 1:30 PM CDT | ||||
Field 7 | ||||||
Thu. 14 | Aquinas | 3 | Dickinson State | 0 | Final | |
Dickinson State | 3 | Graceland | 1 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games- Field 5 | ||||||
Robert Morris (Ill.) | 3 | Dickinson State | 7 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | Game 3 | ||||||
Saint Xavier | 3 | Graceland | 1 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
Graceland | 1 | Aquinas | 6 | Final | ||
Makeup from 3/14. | ||||||
Tabor | Baker | 12:00 PM CDT | ||||
New date TBA | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Olivet Nazarene | 6 | Dickinson State | 3 | Final | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||||
Clarke | Hannibal-LaGrange | TBA | ||||
CANCELLED | ||||||
Graceland | 0 | Mayville State | 1 | Final | ||
Field 6 | ||||||
Dordt | 3 | Graceland | 4 | Final | ||
Field 7 | ||||||
Dickinson State | 0 | Midland Lutheran College | 1 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational Games- Field 6 | ||||||
Clarke | Hannibal-LaGrange | 2:00 PM CDT | ||||
CANCELLED | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Benedictine | 16 | Kansas Wesleyan | 6 | Final | |
@ Yes | ||||||
Benedictine | 9 | Kansas Wesleyan | 6 | Final | ||
@ Yes | ||||||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 6 | Baker | 3 | Final | ||
Kansas City Kansas Community College | ||||||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 0 | Baker | 5 | Final | ||
Kansas City Kansas Community College | ||||||
Waldorf | 7 | Mount Mercy | 9 | Final | ||
Waldorf | 2 | Mount Mercy | 7 | Final | ||
Tabor | MidAmerica Nazarene | 2:00 PM CDT | ||||
Rescheduled from 3/4 Makeup TBA | ||||||
Sun. 17 | Hastings | Peru State | TBA | |||
Central Baptist * | 16 | Park | 4 | Final | ||
Central Baptist * | 9 | Park | 0 | Final | ||
Peru State * | 3 | Baker | 4 | Final | ||
Free State High School | ||||||
Peru State * | 0 | Baker | 11 | Final | ||
Free State High School | ||||||
Grand View | 7 | Webber International | 3 | Final | ||
Grand View | 7 | Webber International | 4 | Final | ||
Hastings | Peru State | 1:00 PM CDT | ||||
Mon. 18 | Graceland | 8 | Stephens | 0 | Final | |
Rescheduled from February 16. | ||||||
Graceland | 9 | Stephens | 6 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from February 16. | ||||||
Grand View | 14 | Southeastern | 6 | Final | ||
Grand View | 2 | Southeastern | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | Graceland * | 9 | Culver-Stockton | 15 | Final | |
Baker * | 3 | Evangel | 1 | Final | ||
Baker * | 11 | Evangel | 3 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 4 | Benedictine | 5 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 2 | Benedictine | 7 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 7 | Culver-Stockton | 15 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 1 | Culver-Stockton | 3 | Final | ||
Grand View | Warner | TBA | ||||
Grand View | Warner | 2:00 PM CDT | ||||
Wed. 20 | Missouri Valley * | 4 | Central Methodist | 2 | Final | |
Postponed from March 19 | ||||||
Missouri Valley * | 1 | Central Methodist | 10 | Final | ||
Postponed from March 19 | ||||||
University of Nebraska-Kearney | 12 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 3 | Final | ||
University of Nebraska-Kearney | 9 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 0 | Final | ||
St. Ambrose | 6 | Culver-Stockton | 9 | Final | Box Score | |
St. Ambrose | 2 | Culver-Stockton | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Thu. 21 | Clarke | 3 | Hannibal-LaGrange | 4 | Final | |
Clarke | 7 | Hannibal-LaGrange | 8 | Final | ||
Loras | 1 | Mount Mercy | 7 | Final | ||
Loras | 3 | Mount Mercy | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | Mount Mercy * | 2 | Baker | 14 | Final | |
Mount Mercy * | 8 | Baker | 0 | Final | ||
Clarke * | 1 | Benedictine | 9 | Final | ||
DH moved up from March 24 | ||||||
Clarke * | 0 | Benedictine | 8 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 12 | Central Methodist | 8 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 1 | Central Methodist | 2 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton * | 7 | Evangel | 3 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton * | 2 | Evangel | 10 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 3 | Missouri Valley | 10 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 3 | Missouri Valley | 0 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 4 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 8 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 0 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 3 | Final | ||
Dickinson State | Morningside | TBA | ||||
Dickinson State | Morningside | 5:00 PM CDT | ||||
Sat. 23 | Clarke * | 4 | Baker | 7 | Final | |
Clarke * | 0 | Baker | 9 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 1 | Central Methodist | 5 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 2 | Central Methodist | 5 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 1 | Evangel | 0 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 8 | Evangel | 6 | Final | ||
Peru State * | 4 | Missouri Valley | 6 | Final | ||
Peru State * | 9 | Missouri Valley | 1 | Final | ||
Dickinson State * | 13 | Waldorf | 1 | Final | ||
Game 2 of tripleheader | ||||||
Dickinson State * | 4 | Waldorf | 6 | Final | ||
Game 1 of tripleheader | ||||||
Sun. 24 | Dickinson State * | 13 | Waldorf | 12 | Final | |
Peru State * | 5 | Central Methodist | 9 | Final | ||
Peru State * | 0 | Central Methodist | 3 | Final | ||
Dickinson State * | 11 | Waldorf | 5 | Final | ||
Warrior Field at Forest City HS | ||||||
Mount Mercy * | 18 | Benedictine | 2 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy * | 5 | Benedictine | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 25 | William Penn | 3 | Columbia (SC) | 5 | Final | |
Rescheduled from March 13 | ||||||
William Penn | 1 | Columbia (SC) | 9 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from March 13 | ||||||
Tue. 26 | Evangel * | 1 | Benedictine | 4 | Final | |
Evangel * | 1 | Benedictine | 2 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 2 | Peru State | 0 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 6 | Peru State | 2 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley | 13 | Haskell | 0 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley | 18 | Haskell | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 27 | Clarke * | 8 | Peru State | 3 | Final | |
Clarke * | 5 | Peru State | 6 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 4 | Culver-Stockton | 1 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 3 | Culver-Stockton | 4 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 3 | William Penn | 5 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 0 | William Penn | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | Park * | 0 | Williams Baptist | 7 | Final | |
Park * | 1 | Williams Baptist | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | Park * | 0 | Freed-Hardeman | 8 | Final | Box Score |
Park * | 0 | Freed-Hardeman | 8 | Final | Box Score | |
MidAmerica Nazarene * | Graceland | TBA | ||||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | Graceland | 3:00 PM CDT | ||||
Sat. 30 | Clarke * | Graceland | TBA | |||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Peru State * | Culver-Stockton | TBA | ||||
Ppd | ||||||
Waldorf * | 21 | Dakota State | 8 | Final | ||
Waldorf * | 15 | Dakota State | 6 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy * | Grand View | TBA | ||||
Peru State * | Culver-Stockton | 12:00 PM CDT | ||||
Ppd | ||||||
Mount Mercy * | Grand View | 1:00 PM CDT | ||||
Clarke * | Graceland | 3:00 PM CDT | ||||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Sun. 31 | Clarke * | 0 | Grand View | 8 | Final | |
Clarke * | 3 | Grand View | 20 | Final | ||
Peru State * | 0 | William Penn | 1 | Final | ||
Peru State * | 2 | William Penn | 10 | Final | ||
Waldorf * | 2 | Dakota State | 6 | Final | ||
Waldorf * | 15 | Dakota State | 4 | Final | ||
Dickinson State * | 0 | Valley City State | 8 | Final | ||
Dickinson State * | 2 | Valley City State | 6 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton * | 5 | Mount Mercy | 9 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton * | 9 | Mount Mercy | 4 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy * | Graceland | TBA | ||||
Mount Mercy * | Graceland | 1:00 PM CDT | ||||
April | ||||||
Mon. 1 | Baker * | 2 | Central Methodist | 0 | Final | |
Postponed from 3/31 | ||||||
Baker * | 7 | Central Methodist | 2 | Final | ||
Postponed from 3/31 | ||||||
Missouri Valley * | 1 | Benedictine | 7 | Final | ||
Postponed from March 30 & Moved to Atchison, Kan. | ||||||
Missouri Valley * | 2 | Benedictine | 7 | Final | ||
Postponed from March 30 & Moved to Atchison, Kan. | ||||||
Dickinson State * | 3 | Valley City State | 6 | Final | ||
Dickinson State * | 2 | Valley City State | 7 | Final | ||
Tue. 2 | College of Saint Mary | 1 | Grand View | 9 | Final | |
College of Saint Mary | 1 | Grand View | 4 | Final | ||
Benedictine * | 0 | Baker | 3 | Final | ||
Benedictine * | 4 | Baker | 7 | Final | ||
Central Methodist * | 14 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 4 | Final | ||
Central Methodist * | 20 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 10 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton * | 16 | Clarke | 13 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton * | 11 | Clarke | 10 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley * | 0 | Evangel | 5 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley * | 2 | Evangel | 5 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 7 | Peru State | 1 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 16 | Peru State | 5 | Final | ||
Saint Mary | 1 | Grand View | 9 | Final | ||
Saint Mary | 1 | Grand View | 4 | Final | ||
Dickinson State | Dawson Community College | TBA | ||||
JV Game | ||||||
Mount Mercy * | 5 | William Penn | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy * | 3 | William Penn | 0 | Final | ||
Dickinson State | Dawson Community College | 3:00 PM CDT | ||||
JV Game | ||||||
Wed. 3 | Graceland * | Grand View | TBA | |||
* Please note the change in location. | ||||||
William Penn * | 1 | Culver-Stockton | 5 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 1 | Culver-Stockton | 6 | Final | ||
Waldorf | Northwestern | TBA | ||||
Clarke * | 2 | Mount Mercy | 5 | Final | ||
Clarke * | 1 | Mount Mercy | 5 | Final | ||
Graceland * | Grand View | 2:00 PM CDT | ||||
* Please note the change in location. | ||||||
Waldorf | Northwestern | 2:00 PM CDT | ||||
Fri. 5 | Evangel * | 3 | Grand View | 6 | Final | |
Evangel * | 4 | Grand View | 8 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 6 | Peru State | 3 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 9 | Peru State | 10 | Final | ||
Presentation * | 9 | Waldorf | 17 | Final | ||
Presentation * | 2 | Waldorf | 10 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Viterbo * | 5 | Dickinson State | 3 | Final | |
Viterbo * | 0 | Dickinson State | 8 | Final | ||
Park * | 15 | St. Louis Pharmacy | 2 | Final | ||
Park * | 11 | St. Louis Pharmacy | 1 | Final | ||
Baker * | 8 | William Penn | 0 | Final | ||
Baker * | 4 | William Penn | 1 | Final | ||
Benedictine * | 4 | Culver-Stockton | 13 | Final | ||
Benedictine * | 8 | Culver-Stockton | 5 | Final | ||
Central Methodist * | 17 | Clarke | 5 | Final | ||
Central Methodist * | 9 | Clarke | 0 | Final | ||
Evangel * | 1 | Graceland | 9 | Final | ||
Evangel * | 1 | Graceland | 2 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 0 | Grand View | 12 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 2 | Grand View | 10 | Final | ||
Presentation * | 0 | Waldorf | 8 | Final | ||
Presentation * | 2 | Waldorf | 3 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley * | 2 | Mount Mercy | 7 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley * | 3 | Mount Mercy | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | Viterbo * | 5 | Dickinson State | 6 | Final | |
Viterbo * | 9 | Dickinson State | 6 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley * | Clarke | TBA | ||||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Baker * | 4 | Culver-Stockton | 0 | Final | ||
Baker * | 8 | Culver-Stockton | 5 | Final | ||
Benedictine * | 5 | William Penn | 4 | Final | ||
Benedictine * | 4 | William Penn | 3 | Final | ||
Evangel * | 4 | Peru State | 2 | Final | ||
Evangel * | 6 | Peru State | 5 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 1 | Grand View | 13 | Final | ||
* Please note the change in location. | ||||||
Graceland * | 1 | Grand View | 9 | Final | ||
* Please note the change in location. | ||||||
Central Methodist * | 7 | Mount Mercy | 1 | Final | ||
Central Methodist * | 4 | Mount Mercy | 6 | Final | ||
Missouri Valley * | Clarke | 1:00 PM CDT | ||||
POSTPONED | ||||||
Mon. 8 | Missouri Valley * | 1 | Clarke | 9 | Final | |
Missouri Valley * | 6 | Clarke | 11 | Final | ||
Grand View * | Graceland | TBA | ||||
Rescheduled from April 3. ** Change in location. | ||||||
Grand View * | Graceland | 4:00 PM CDT | ||||
Rescheduled from April 3. ** Change in location. | ||||||
Tue. 9 | Missouri Valley * | 0 | Baker | 8 | Final | |
Missouri Valley * | 4 | Baker | 5 | Final | ||
Central Methodist * | 5 | Benedictine | 9 | Final | ||
Central Methodist * | 2 | Benedictine | 4 | Final | ||
Waldorf * | 2 | Viterbo | 3 | Final | ||
Moved from 4/10 | ||||||
Waldorf * | 2 | Viterbo | 14 | Final | ||
Moved from 4/10 | ||||||
Clarke * | 3 | Culver-Stockton | 11 | Final | ||
Clarke * | 11 | Culver-Stockton | 12 | Final | ||
Evangel * | 4 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 5 | Final | ||
Lyon | Evangel | TBA | ||||
Evangel * | 3 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 0 | Final | ||
Peru State * | 1 | Graceland | 7 | Final | ||
Peru State * | 0 | Graceland | 8 | Final | ||
Northwestern | 2 | Grand View | 10 | Final | ||
Northwestern | 4 | Grand View | 12 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 3 | Mount Mercy | 7 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 7 | Mount Mercy | 6 | Final | ||
Lyon | Evangel | 11:00 AM CDT | ||||
Wed. 10 | Peru State | 2 | Bethany | 7 | Final | |
Peru State | 3 | Bethany | 12 | Final | ||
Dickinson State * | 0 | Presentation | 3 | Final | ||
Dickinson State * | 13 | Presentation | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy * | 5 | Grand View | 6 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy * | Grand View | TBA | ||||
Thu. 11 | Culver-Stockton * | 16 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 2 | Final | |
Culver-Stockton * | 16 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 2 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 6 | William Penn | 1 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 5 | William Penn | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | Evangel * | 0 | Central Methodist | 12 | Final | |
Evangel * | 0 | Central Methodist | 2 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton * | 9 | Peru State | 7 | Final | ||
CSC Home, played at Peru | ||||||
Culver-Stockton * | 11 | Peru State | 10 | Final | ||
CSC Home, played at Peru | ||||||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 6 | Missouri Valley | 3 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 3 | Missouri Valley | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Baker * | 6 | Benedictine | 0 | Final | |
Baker * | 6 | Benedictine | 1 | Final | ||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 1 | Central Methodist | 3 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
MidAmerica Nazarene * | 4 | Central Methodist | 12 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 4 | Clarke | 12 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 15 | Clarke | 12 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton * | 4 | Peru State | 7 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Culver-Stockton * | 2 | Peru State | 4 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Evangel * | 4 | Missouri Valley | 0 | Final | ||
Evangel * | 4 | Missouri Valley | 5 | Final | ||
Grand View * | 3 | Mount Mercy | 2 | Final | ||
Mount Mercy * | 8 | Grand View | 10 | Final | ||
Play Resumed - Top 3rd in Cedar Rapids (MMU 7 GVU 9) | ||||||
Grand View * | 0 | Mount Mercy | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | Baker * | 9 | Missouri Valley | 3 | Final | |
Postponed from March 31 | ||||||
Baker * | 8 | Missouri Valley | 1 | Final | ||
Postponed from March 31 | ||||||
Benedictine * | 0 | Central Methodist | 8 | Final | ||
Postponed from 3/31 | ||||||
Benedictine * | 2 | Central Methodist | 7 | Final | ||
Postponed from 3/31 | ||||||
Clarke * | 2 | Grand View | 8 | Final | ||
Clarke * | 3 | Grand View | 7 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 10 | Peru State | 2 | Final | ||
William Penn * | 11 | Peru State | 2 | Final | ||
Waldorf * | 5 | Mayville State | 2 | Final | ||
Waldorf * | 0 | Mayville State | 2 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 7 | Mount Mercy | 3 | Final | ||
Graceland * | 2 | Mount Mercy | 1 | Final | ||
Bellevue * | 11 | Dickinson State | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Bellevue * | 7 | Dickinson State | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Mon. 15 | Grand View * | 8 | Graceland | 3 | Final | |
Rescheduled Game. | ||||||
Grand View * | 15 | Graceland | 7 | Final | ||
Rescheduled Game. | ||||||
Waldorf * | 3 | Mayville State | 11 | Final | ||
Waldorf * | 4 | Mayville State | 14 | Final | ||
Bellevue * | 6 | Dickinson State | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Bellevue * | 1 | Dickinson State | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Tue. 16 | Clarke * | 5 | William Penn | 9 | Final | |
Rescheduled from March 16 | ||||||
Clarke * | 8 | William Penn | 0 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from March 16 | ||||||
Grand View * | 8 | Missouri Valley | 7 | Final | ||
Excelsior Springs HS - 612 Tiger Drive in Excelsior, Springs | ||||||
Grand View * | 4 | Missouri Valley | 0 | Final | ||
Excelsior Springs HS - 612 Tiger Drive in Excelsior, Springs |
* Conference