2023-24 Baseball Schedule

Thursday, January 25, 2024
Jan 25 (Thu)
Cancelled
MidAmerica Nazarene
Benedictine Mesa (AZ)
Friday, January 26, 2024
Jan 26 (Fri)
Final
Peru State
8
Friends (KS)
15
Jan 26 (Fri)
Final
@ Glendale, AZ
@ CCI Invitational
MidAmerica Nazarene
4
Embry-Riddle (AZ)
10
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Jan 27 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Peru State
4
Friends (KS)
16
Jan 27 (Sat)
Final
Peru State
3
Friends (KS)
10
Jan 27 (Sat)
Final
MidAmerica Nazarene
17
Arizona Christian (AZ)
6
Thursday, February 01, 2024
Feb 01 (Thu)
Final
Salina, Kan.
Baker (KS)
3
Kansas Wesleyan
4
Friday, February 02, 2024
Feb 02 (Fri)
Final - 9 innings
Waxahachie, Texas
Central Methodist (MO)
3
SAGU
1
Feb 02 (Fri)
Final
Culver-Stockton (MO)
6
Bethel (TN)
4
Feb 02 (Fri)
Final
Oklahoma City, Okla.
Clarke (IA)
1
Oklahoma City
10
Feb 02 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Leavenworth, Kan.
Missouri Valley
2
Saint Mary
0
Feb 02 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
MidAmerica Nazarene
6
Mission University (Mo.)
0
Feb 02 (Fri)
Final
Waxahachie, Texas
Central Methodist (MO)
13
SAGU
2
Feb 02 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Culver-Stockton (MO)
8
Bethel (TN)
12
Feb 02 (Fri)
Final
Oklahoma City, Okla
Clarke (IA)
3
Oklahoma City
10
Feb 02 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Leavenworth, Kan.
Missouri Valley
8
Saint Mary
2
Feb 02 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
MidAmerica Nazarene
3
Mission University (Mo.)
5
Feb 02 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Baldwin City, Kan.
Kansas Wesleyan
6
Baker (KS)
1
Feb 02 (Fri)
Final - 8 innings
Sauder Field | Baldwin City
Kansas Wesleyan
16
Baker (KS)
3
Saturday, February 03, 2024
Feb 03 (Sat)
Final
MidAmerica Nazarene
12
Mission University (Mo.)
15
Feb 03 (Sat)
Cancelled
Waxahachie, Texas
Central Methodist (MO)
SAGU
Feb 03 (Sat)
Final
Culver-Stockton (MO)
4
Bethel (TN)
5
Feb 03 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Leavenworth, Kan.
Missouri Valley
1
Saint Mary
3
Feb 03 (Sat)
Final
@ Fort Worth, Texas
Park-Gilbert (AZ)
9
Benedictine (KS)
4
Feb 03 (Sat)
Final
Oklahoma City, Okla.
Clarke (IA)
6
Oklahoma City
11
Feb 03 (Sat)
Final
Culver-Stockton (MO)
3
Bethel (TN)
9
Feb 03 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Leavenworth, Kan.
Missouri Valley
7
Saint Mary
8
Feb 03 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
@ Sycamore Park
Benedictine (KS)
7
Park-Gilbert (AZ)
11
Sunday, February 04, 2024
Feb 04 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
Fort Worth, TX
Benedictine (KS)
3
Texas Wesleyan
6
Thursday, February 08, 2024
Feb 08 (Thu)
Final
@ Waleska, Ga
Southeast Rumble Baseball | Waleska, Ga.
Taylor (IN)
4
Baker (KS)
2
Feb 08 (Thu)
Final
@ Sterlington, La.
Cajun Collision
Central Methodist (MO)
7
Oregon Tech
6
Feb 08 (Thu)
Final
@ Sterlington, La
Cajun Collison
Central Methodist (MO)
8
Texas A&M Texarkana
3
Friday, February 09, 2024
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final
@ Sterlington, LA
Cajun Collision
Georgia Gwinnett
10
Central Methodist (MO)
1
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final
Leavenworth, Kan.
William Penn (IA)
2
Saint Mary
4
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final - 8 innings
@ Omaha, NE
Mount Marty
5
Mount Mercy
12
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Olathe, Kan.
Huntington (IN)
2
MidAmerica Nazarene
6
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final
@ Sterlington, LA
Cajun Collison
LSU Alexandria
0
Central Methodist (MO)
4
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Clarke (IA)
1
Mission University (Mo.)
3
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final
@ Omaha, NE
Mount Marty
4
Mount Mercy
3
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final
@ Columbia, Mo.
Culver-Stockton (MO)
5
Doane (NE)
7
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Olathe, Kan.
Huntington (IN)
6
MidAmerica Nazarene
4
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
@ Parkville, MO
Hastings
6
Peru State
4
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final - 8 innings
Dordt (IA)
7
William Penn (IA)
5
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Clarke (IA)
9
Mission University (Mo.)
8
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final
@ Waleska, GA
Southeast Rumble | Waleska, Ga.
Baker (KS)
4
Reinhardt (GA)
6
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final
Columbia, Mo.
Culver-Stockton (MO)
9
Columbia (MO)
11
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final
@ Parkville, MO
Hastings
2
Peru State
4
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
William Penn (IA)
1
Dordt (IA)
5
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Clarke (IA)
12
Mission University (Mo.)
3
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final - 10 innings
Olathe, Kan.
Huntington (IN)
7
MidAmerica Nazarene
8
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final
@ Omaha, NE
Mount Marty
5
Mount Mercy
3
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final - 8 innings
Atchison, Kan.
Briar Cliff (IA)
2
Benedictine (KS)
1
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
@ Joplin, MO
Joplin, Mo.
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
3
Graceland
4
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Clarke (IA)
4
Mission University (Mo.)
8
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final
@ Columbia, Mo.
Doane (NE)
4
Culver-Stockton (MO)
1
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final
@ Omaha, NE
Mount Marty
6
Mount Mercy
4
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final
@ Joplin, MO
Joplin, Mo.
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
4
Graceland
3
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final
Atchison, Kan.
Briar Cliff (IA)
2
Benedictine (KS)
3
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final
Leavenworth, Kan.
William Penn (IA)
2
Saint Mary
1
Feb 10 (Sat)
Cancelled
@ Waleska, Ga
Southeast Rumble | Waleska, Ga.
Baker (KS)
Tennessee Southern
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final
Columbia, Mo.
Culver-Stockton (MO)
2
Columbia (MO)
4
Sunday, February 11, 2024
Feb 11 (Sun)
Cancelled
@ Waleska, Ga.
Southeast Rumble | Waleska, Ga.
Baker (KS)
Reinhardt (GA)
Feb 11 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
@ Kansas City, Kan.
Peru State
0
William Woods (MO)
2
Feb 11 (Sun)
Final
Atchison, Kan.
Briar Cliff (IA)
4
Benedictine (KS)
3
Feb 11 (Sun)
Final - 8 innings
@ Joplin, MO
Joplin, Mo.
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
4
Graceland
0
Feb 11 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
@ Kansas City, Kan.
Peru State
0
William Woods (MO)
4
Feb 11 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
@ Joplin, MO
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
0
Graceland
9
Thursday, February 15, 2024
Feb 15 (Thu)
Final - 7 innings
Sauder Field | Baldwin City
Missouri Baptist
12
Baker (KS)
9
Feb 15 (Thu)
Final - 7 innings
Sauder Field | Baldwin City
Missouri Baptist
16
Baker (KS)
6
Friday, February 16, 2024
Feb 16 (Fri)
Final
MidAmerica Nazarene
6
Oklahoma City
1
Feb 16 (Fri)
Cancelled
Fayette, Mo.
Roosevelt (IL)
Central Methodist (MO)
Feb 16 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Peru State
6
Oklahoma Panhandle State
9
Feb 16 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Dallas, Texas
Park
9
Dallas Christian College
3
Feb 16 (Fri)
Final
Babson Park, Fla. | Brad Niethammer Field
Mount Mercy
0
Webber International (FL)
8
Feb 16 (Fri)
Final - 8 innings
@ Joplin, Mo.
Graceland
7
Northwestern
3
Feb 16 (Fri)
Final - 8 innings
MidAmerica Nazarene
2
Oklahoma City
1
Feb 16 (Fri)
Cancelled
Fayette, Mo.
Roosevelt (IL)
Central Methodist (MO)
Feb 16 (Fri)
Final
Dallas, Texas
Park
7
Dallas Christian College
3
Feb 16 (Fri)
Final
Peru State
17
Oklahoma Panhandle State
7
Feb 16 (Fri)
Final
Babson Park, Fla. | Brad Niethammer Field
Mount Mercy
3
Webber International (FL)
5
Feb 16 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
@ Joplin, MO
Viterbo
2
Graceland
3
Saturday, February 17, 2024
Feb 17 (Sat)
Final
Mount Mercy
7
Webber International (FL)
8
Feb 17 (Sat)
Final
Dallas, Texas
Park
13
Dallas Christian College
0
Feb 17 (Sat)
Cancelled
Peru State
Oklahoma Panhandle State
Feb 17 (Sat)
Final
@ Joplin, MO
Grand View
11
Viterbo
2
Feb 17 (Sat)
Final
Mount Mercy
8
Webber International (FL)
6
Feb 17 (Sat)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Roosevelt (IL)
2
Central Methodist (MO)
9
Feb 17 (Sat)
Cancelled
Peru State
Oklahoma Panhandle State
Feb 17 (Sat)
Final
Dallas, Texas
Park
14
Dallas Christian College
0
Feb 17 (Sat)
Final
@ Joplin
Joplin, Mo.
Graceland
2
Dakota State (SD)
1
Feb 17 (Sat)
Final
@ Joplin, Mo.
Joplin, Mo.
Northwestern
8
William Penn (IA)
3
Feb 17 (Sat)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Hastings
8
Central Methodist (MO)
6
Feb 17 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
@ Joplin, MO
Kansas Christian College
1
Graceland
4
Sunday, February 18, 2024
Feb 18 (Sun)
Final
Sauder Field | Baldwin City
Briar Cliff (IA)
6
Baker (KS)
3
Feb 18 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
@ Joplin, MO
Joplin High School | Joplin, Mo.
Graceland
4
William Woods (MO)
11
Feb 18 (Sun)
Final
@ Jpoplin, MO
Joplin, Mo.
William Penn (IA)
3
Concordia (NE)
2
Feb 18 (Sun)
Final
@ Joplin, MO
Morningside
17
Grand View
4
Feb 18 (Sun)
Final
Atchison, KS
Waldorf
4
Benedictine (KS)
6
Feb 18 (Sun)
Final
Sauder Field | Baldwin City
Briar Cliff (IA)
1
Baker (KS)
2
Feb 18 (Sun)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Roosevelt (IL)
4
Central Methodist (MO)
9
Feb 18 (Sun)
Final
Atchison, KS
Waldorf
1
Benedictine (KS)
7
Feb 18 (Sun)
Final
@ Joplin, MO
William Woods (MO)
3
Graceland
4
Feb 18 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
@ Joe Becker
Joplin, Mo.
Grand View
4
Columbia (MO)
10
Feb 18 (Sun)
Final
@ Joplin, MO
Joplin, Mo.
Concordia (NE)
11
William Penn (IA)
2
Feb 18 (Sun)
Final
Sauder Field | Baldwin City
Briar Cliff (IA)
5
Baker (KS)
3
Feb 18 (Sun)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Hastings
3
Central Methodist (MO)
8
Monday, February 19, 2024
Feb 19 (Mon)
Final
Atchison, Kan.
Waldorf
9
Benedictine (KS)
8
Feb 19 (Mon)
Final
Atchison, Kan.
Waldorf
4
Benedictine (KS)
5
Thursday, February 22, 2024
Feb 22 (Thu)
Final
@ Show-Me-Showdown
Fayette, Mo.
MidAmerica Nazarene
6
Columbia (MO)
1
Feb 22 (Thu)
Final
@ Show-Me-Showdown
Fayette, Mo.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
9
MidAmerica Nazarene
7
Feb 22 (Thu)
Final
Fayette, Mo. | Show-Me-Showdown
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
3
Central Methodist (MO)
10
Friday, February 23, 2024
Feb 23 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Atchison, KS
Dordt (IA)
3
Benedictine (KS)
2
Feb 23 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Peru State
3
Central Christian (KS)
2
Feb 23 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
@ Kansas City, MO
Grand View
33
Northwestern
6
Feb 23 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Atchison, KS
Dordt (IA)
6
Benedictine (KS)
4
Feb 23 (Fri)
Final
Peru State
11
Central Christian (KS)
12
Feb 23 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
@ Kansas City, MO
Grand View
17
Northwestern
6
Feb 23 (Fri)
Final
Fayette, Mo. | Show-Me-Showdown
Missouri Baptist
2
Central Methodist (MO)
10
Saturday, February 24, 2024
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final
@ Kansas City
Clarke (IA)
5
Jamestown
0
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final
@ Kansas City, Mo.
Kansas City, Kan.
William Penn (IA)
9
Doane (NE)
1
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final - 8 innings
Peru State
11
Central Christian (KS)
12
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final
Atchison, KS
Dordt (IA)
3
Benedictine (KS)
8
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final
Viterbo
6
Park
7
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
@ Kansas City, MO
Northwestern
1
Grand View
10
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final
@ Kansas City, KS
Graceland
3
Waldorf
10
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
@ Kansas City, Kan.
Kansas City, Mo. (Field 6)
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
3
Missouri Valley
6
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final
@ Fort Scott, Kan.
Culver-Stockton (MO)
6
Concordia (NE)
23
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final
@ Kansas City
Jamestown
5
Baker (KS)
4
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
@ Fayette, Mo.
Fayette, Mo.
MidAmerica Nazarene
6
Missouri Baptist
9
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Atchison, KS
Dordt (IA)
13
Benedictine (KS)
14
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final
@ Kansas City, MO
Kansas City, Kan.
Morningside
4
William Penn (IA)
7
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final
@ Kansas City, MO
Northwestern
7
Grand View
3
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
@ Kansas City, Kan.
Missouri Valley
7
Dickinson State (ND)
1
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final
Viterbo
1
Park
5
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final
Peru State
9
Central Christian (KS)
22
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final
@ Kansas City
Baker (KS)
14
Clarke (IA)
8
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final
@ Fort Scott, KS
Culver-Stockton (MO)
2
Concordia (NE)
17
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final
@ Kansas City, KS
Valley City State
5
Graceland
3
Sunday, February 25, 2024
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
Viterbo
2
Park
15
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
@ Kansas City, Kan.
Morningside
3
Baker (KS)
2
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
@ Kansas City, Mo.
Clarke (IA)
4
Doane (NE)
13
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
Show-Me-Showdown | Fayette, Mo.
Oklahoma City
6
Central Methodist (MO)
4
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
@ Kansas City, Kan.
Missouri Valley
14
Dickinson State (ND)
12
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
@ Fort Scott, KS
Concordia (NE)
15
Culver-Stockton (MO)
4
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
@ Kansas City
Kansas City, Kan.
William Penn (IA)
7
Jamestown
6
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Plaster Athletic Complex
Cornell
6
Mount Mercy
5
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
@ Kansas City, Kan.
Baker (KS)
3
Doane (NE)
4
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
Viterbo
2
Park
7
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
@ Kansas City, Kan.
Clarke (IA)
2
Morningside
3
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
@ Kansas City, KS
Dickinson State (ND)
3
Graceland
16
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
Show-Me-Showdown | Fayette, Mo.
Columbia (MO)
1
Central Methodist (MO)
22
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
@ Fort Scott, KS
Concordia (NE)
12
Culver-Stockton (MO)
1
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
@ Kansas City, Mo.
Wildcat Classic (hosted by Baker, Kan.) | PBR Homefield Complex
Dakota State (SD)
8
William Penn (IA)
2
Tuesday, February 27, 2024
Feb 27 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Missouri Valley
15
William Woods (MO)
35
Feb 27 (Tue)
Final
Atchison, Kan.
Northwest Missouri State University
10
Benedictine (KS)
2
Feb 27 (Tue)
Final
Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Plaster Athletic Complex
Coe
3
Mount Mercy
6
Wednesday, February 28, 2024
Feb 28 (Wed)
Final - 7 innings
@ Davenport, FL
North East Regional Park Field #4
Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH)
2
Grand View
12
Thursday, February 29, 2024
Feb 29 (Thu)
Final
@ Davenport, Fla.
Cornerstone (MI)
8
Grand View
13
Feb 29 (Thu)
Final - 8 innings
@ Davenport, Fla.
Grand View
13
Cornerstone (MI)
4
Friday, March 01, 2024
Mar 01 (Fri)
Final - 8 innings
St. Louis, Mo.
Clarke (IA)
6
Missouri Baptist
5
Mar 01 (Fri)
Final
Parkville, Mo.
MidAmerica Nazarene *
7
Park *
8
Mar 01 (Fri)
Final
Oskaloosa, IA
Midland
0
William Penn (IA)
2
Mar 01 (Fri)
Final
St. Ambrose (IA)
6
Mount Mercy
7
Mar 01 (Fri)
Final
Fulton, Mo.
Culver-Stockton (MO)
2
William Woods (MO)
4
Mar 01 (Fri)
Final
Parkville, Mo.
MidAmerica Nazarene *
15
Park *
3
Mar 01 (Fri)
Final
Oskaloosa, Iowa
Judson (IL)
5
William Penn (IA)
8
Mar 01 (Fri)
Final
Fulton, Mo.
Culver-Stockton (MO)
6
William Woods (MO)
5
Mar 01 (Fri)
Final
St. Ambrose (IA)
4
Mount Mercy
3
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final - 8 innings
@ Davenport, FL
Northeast Regional Park | Davenport, FL
Calumet (IN)
2
Grand View
12
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
St. Louis, Mo.
Clarke (IA)
4
Missouri Baptist
6
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
St. Ambrose (IA)
13
Mount Mercy
4
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final
Parkville, Mo.
MidAmerica Nazarene *
24
Park *
0
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final
Atchison, Kan. (Series moved to Benedictine)
Benedictine (KS) *
2
Peru State *
1
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final
Grand View
1
Southeastern
6
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final - 9 innings
Canton, Mo. | Nichols Field
William Woods (MO)
7
Culver-Stockton (MO)
8
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Graceland *
2
Central Methodist (MO) *
15
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Sauder Field | Baldwin City
Missouri Valley *
4
Baker (KS) *
5
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final
Oskaloosa, IA
Judson (IL)
7
William Penn (IA)
8
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final
Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Plaster Athletic Complex
St. Ambrose (IA)
5
Mount Mercy
3
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final - 8 innings
Parkville, Mo.
MidAmerica Nazarene *
15
Park *
12
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Clarke (IA)
3
Doane (NE)
16
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final
Atchison, Kan. (Series moved to Benedictine)
Benedictine (KS) *
7
Peru State *
1
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final
Oskaloosa, Iowa
Midland
5
William Penn (IA)
1
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Canton, Mo. | Nichols Field
William Woods (MO)
6
Culver-Stockton (MO)
6
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Graceland *
0
Central Methodist (MO) *
9
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final
Sauder Field | Baldwin City
Missouri Valley *
4
Baker (KS) *
8
Sunday, March 03, 2024
Mar 03 (Sun)
Final
Doane (NE)
8
Clarke (IA)
2
Mar 03 (Sun)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Graceland *
4
Central Methodist (MO) *
21
Mar 03 (Sun)
Final
Atchison, Kan. (Series moved to Benedictine)
Benedictine (KS) *
4
Peru State *
6
Mar 03 (Sun)
Final
Sauder Field | Baldwin City
Missouri Valley *
2
Baker (KS) *
7
Mar 03 (Sun)
Final
Atchison, Kan. (Series moved to Benedictine)
Benedictine (KS) *
10
Peru State *
2
Mar 03 (Sun)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Graceland *
3
Central Methodist (MO) *
7
Mar 03 (Sun)
Final
Sauder Field | Baldwin City
Missouri Valley *
1
Baker (KS) *
11
Monday, March 04, 2024
Mar 04 (Mon)
Final
@ Davenport, Fla.
Grand View
8
Cornerstone (MI)
2
Tuesday, March 05, 2024
Mar 05 (Tue)
Final
Atchison, Kan.
Missouri Western State University
7
Benedictine (KS)
1
Wednesday, March 06, 2024
Mar 06 (Wed)
Final
UHSP
1
Missouri Valley
8
Friday, March 08, 2024
Mar 08 (Fri)
Final
Leavenworth, Kan.
Graceland
11
Saint Mary
9
Saturday, March 09, 2024
Mar 09 (Sat)
Final
Chase Stadium | Lamoni, Iowa
Mayville State
1
Graceland
11
Mar 09 (Sat)
Final
Nichols Field
Peru State *
4
Culver-Stockton (MO) *
3
Mar 09 (Sat)
Final
Oskaloosa, Iowa
Central Methodist (MO) *
1
William Penn (IA) *
8
Mar 09 (Sat)
Final
Nichols Field
Peru State *
8
Culver-Stockton (MO) *
0
Mar 09 (Sat)
Final
Oskaloosa, Iowa
Central Methodist (MO) *
13
William Penn (IA) *
1
Mar 09 (Sat)
Final
Saint Mary
4
Graceland
7
Sunday, March 10, 2024
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final - 9 innings
Nichols Field
Peru State *
11
Culver-Stockton (MO) *
6
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final
Grand View *
4
MidAmerica Nazarene *
5
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final
Parkville, Mo.
Baker (KS) *
11
Park *
1
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final - 8 innings
Chase Stadium | Lamoni, Iowa
Mayville State
13
Graceland
11
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final
Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Plaster Athletic Complex
Benedictine (KS) *
1
Mount Mercy *
5
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final - 8 innings
Oskaloosa, Iowa
Central Methodist (MO) *
5
William Penn (IA) *
4
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
Clarke (IA) *
13
Missouri Valley *
6
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final
Nichols Field
Peru State *
2
Culver-Stockton (MO) *
5
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final
Parkville, Mo.
Baker (KS) *
8
Park *
14
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
Chase Stadium | Lamoni, Iowa
Mayville State
1
Graceland
6
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final
Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Plaster Athletic Complex
Benedictine (KS) *
4
Mount Mercy *
7
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final
Oskaloosa, Iowa
Central Methodist (MO) *
17
William Penn (IA) *
3
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final
Clarke (IA) *
11
Missouri Valley *
7
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final
Grand View *
6
MidAmerica Nazarene *
7
Monday, March 11, 2024
Mar 11 (Mon)
Final
Grand View *
5
MidAmerica Nazarene *
19
Mar 11 (Mon)
Final
Postponed from 3/9
Clarke (IA) *
27
Missouri Valley *
17
Mar 11 (Mon)
Final - 7 innings
Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Plaster Athletic Complex
Benedictine (KS) *
5
Mount Mercy *
6
Mar 11 (Mon)
Final
Parkville, Mo.
Baker (KS) *
4
Park *
7
Mar 11 (Mon)
Final
Grand View *
10
MidAmerica Nazarene *
11
Mar 11 (Mon)
Final
Postponed from 3/9
Clarke (IA) *
19
Missouri Valley *
20
Mar 11 (Mon)
Final
Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Plaster Athletic Complex
Benedictine (KS) *
4
Mount Mercy *
6
Mar 11 (Mon)
Final - 7 innings
Parkville, Mo.
Baker (KS) *
5
Park *
12
Tuesday, March 12, 2024
Mar 12 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Columbia, Mo.
Park
1
Columbia (MO)
12
Mar 12 (Tue)
Final
William Woods (MO)
17
Missouri Valley
24
Friday, March 15, 2024
Mar 15 (Fri)
Final
Peru State *
0
MidAmerica Nazarene *
5
Mar 15 (Fri)
Final
A.J. Spiegel Park | Peosta, Iowa
Grand View *
3
Clarke (IA) *
9
Mar 15 (Fri)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Waldorf
3
Central Methodist (MO)
4
Mar 15 (Fri)
Final
Chase Stadium | Lamoni, Iowa.
Mount Mercy *
8
Graceland *
0
Mar 15 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Peru State *
0
MidAmerica Nazarene *
9
Mar 15 (Fri)
Final
A.J. Spiegel Park | Peosta, Iowa
Grand View *
5
Clarke (IA) *
4
Mar 15 (Fri)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Waldorf
0
Central Methodist (MO)
7
Mar 15 (Fri)
Final
Mount Mercy *
7
Graceland *
2
Saturday, March 16, 2024
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
Atchison, KS | Community Appreciation Weekend
Park *
14
Benedictine (KS) *
5
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
Peru State *
0
MidAmerica Nazarene *
21
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Waldorf
1
Central Methodist (MO)
12
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
Marshall, Mo.
Culver-Stockton (MO) *
6
Missouri Valley *
4
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
A.J. Spiegel Park | Peosta, Iowa
Grand View *
8
Clarke (IA) *
4
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
Sauder Field | Baldwin City
William Penn (IA) *
2
Baker (KS) *
8
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
Chase Stadium | Lamoni, Iowa.
Mount Mercy *
15
Graceland *
3
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
Atchison, KS
Park *
4
Benedictine (KS) *
1
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
Peru State *
3
MidAmerica Nazarene *
12
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
Marshall, Mo.
Culver-Stockton (MO) *
11
Missouri Valley *
4
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
A.J. Spiegel Park | Peosta, Iowa
Grand View *
3
Clarke (IA) *
5
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
Sauder Field | Baldwin City
William Penn (IA) *
2
Baker (KS) *
3
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Mount Mercy *
20
Graceland *
10
Sunday, March 17, 2024
Mar 17 (Sun)
Final
Atchison, KS | Community Appreciation Weekend
Park *
2
Benedictine (KS) *
1
Mar 17 (Sun)
Final
Marshall, Mo.
Culver-Stockton (MO) *
12
Missouri Valley *
1
Mar 17 (Sun)
Final
Sauder Field | Baldwin City
William Penn (IA) *
5
Baker (KS) *
8
Mar 17 (Sun)
Final
Atchison, KS
Park *
4
Benedictine (KS) *
0
Mar 17 (Sun)
Final
Marshall, Mo.
Culver-Stockton (MO) *
7
Missouri Valley *
11
Mar 17 (Sun)
Final
Sauder Field | Baldwin City
William Penn (IA) *
3
Baker (KS) *
10
Tuesday, March 19, 2024
Mar 19 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Central Christian (KS)
4
Missouri Valley
14
Mar 19 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Parkville, Mo.
Missouri Baptist
15
Park
3
Mar 19 (Tue)
Final
A.J. Spiegel Park | Peosta, Iowa
St. Ambrose (IA)
6
Clarke (IA)
10
Thursday, March 21, 2024
Mar 21 (Thu)
Final
Parkville, Mo. | Moved Due to Weather
Clarke (IA) *
11
Park *
3
Mar 21 (Thu)
Final - 7 innings
Peru, Neb.
Baker (KS) *
4
Peru State *
5
Mar 21 (Thu)
Final
Oskaloosa, Iowa
Culver-Stockton (MO) *
5
William Penn (IA) *
8
Mar 21 (Thu)
Final
Parkville, Mo. | Moved Due to Weather
Clarke (IA) *
0
Park *
8
Mar 21 (Thu)
Final - 7 innings
Peru, Neb.
Baker (KS) *
2
Peru State *
6
Mar 21 (Thu)
Final
Oskaloosa, Iowa
Culver-Stockton (MO) *
4
William Penn (IA) *
0
Friday, March 22, 2024
Mar 22 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Dakota State (SD)
9
Missouri Valley
10
Mar 22 (Fri)
Final
Olathe, KS
Benedictine (KS) *
1
MidAmerica Nazarene *
2
Mar 22 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Peru, Neb.
Baker (KS) *
1
Peru State *
10
Mar 22 (Fri)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Mount Mercy *
2
Central Methodist (MO) *
3
Mar 22 (Fri)
Final
Parkville, Mo. | Moved Due to Weather
Clarke (IA) *
2
Park *
12
Mar 22 (Fri)
Final
Olathe, KS
Benedictine (KS) *
3
MidAmerica Nazarene *
8
Mar 22 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Dakota State (SD)
1
Missouri Valley
0
Mar 22 (Fri)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Mount Mercy *
0
Central Methodist (MO) *
2
Mar 22 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Parkville, Mo. | Moved Due to Weather
Clarke (IA) *
5
Park *
1
Mar 22 (Fri)
Final
Baker (KS) *
13
Peru State *
1
Saturday, March 23, 2024
Mar 23 (Sat)
Final
Dakota State (SD)
3
Missouri Valley
4
Mar 23 (Sat)
Final
Oskaloosa, Iowa
Culver-Stockton (MO) *
0
William Penn (IA) *
3
Mar 23 (Sat)
Final
Olathe, KS
Benedictine (KS) *
2
MidAmerica Nazarene *
4
Mar 23 (Sat)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Mount Mercy *
3
Central Methodist (MO) *
4
Mar 23 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Lamoni, Iowa
Grand View *
2
Graceland *
6
Mar 23 (Sat)
Final
Dakota State (SD)
6
Missouri Valley
0
Mar 23 (Sat)
Final
Olathe, KS
Benedictine (KS) *
3
MidAmerica Nazarene *
9
Mar 23 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Lamoni, Iowa
Grand View *
7
Graceland *
6
Mar 23 (Sat)
Final
Oskaloosa, Iowa
Culver-Stockton (MO) *
0
William Penn (IA) *
2
Mar 23 (Sat)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Mount Mercy *
4
Central Methodist (MO) *
5
Thursday, March 28, 2024
Mar 28 (Thu)
Final - 9 innings
Sauder Field | Baldwin City
Benedictine (KS) *
1
Baker (KS) *
0
Mar 28 (Thu)
Final - 7 innings
Sauder Field | Baldwin City
Benedictine (KS) *
1
Baker (KS) *
3
Friday, March 29, 2024
Mar 29 (Fri)
Final
Canton, Mo. | Nichols Field
Mount Mercy *
4
Culver-Stockton (MO) *
6
Mar 29 (Fri)
Final - 8 innings
Fayette, Mo.
MidAmerica Nazarene *
12
Central Methodist (MO) *
10
Mar 29 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Missouri Valley *
3
Grand View *
7
Mar 29 (Fri)
Final
A.J. Spiegel Park | Peosta, Iowa
William Penn (IA) *
14
Clarke (IA) *
2
Mar 29 (Fri)
Final
Chase Stadium | Lamoni, Iowa
Peru State *
3
Graceland *
7
Mar 29 (Fri)
Final
Parkville, Mo.
Oklahoma Wesleyan
4
Park
11
Mar 29 (Fri)
Final
Canton, Mo. | Nichols Field
Mount Mercy *
4
Culver-Stockton (MO) *
7
Mar 29 (Fri)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
MidAmerica Nazarene *
3
Central Methodist (MO) *
8
Mar 29 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Missouri Valley *
2
Grand View *
9
Mar 29 (Fri)
Final
A.J. Spiegel Park | Peosta, Iowa
William Penn (IA) *
4
Clarke (IA) *
7
Mar 29 (Fri)
Final
Chase Stadium | Lamoni, Iowa
Peru State *
5
Graceland *
6
Saturday, March 30, 2024
Mar 30 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Baldwin City, KS
Benedictine (KS) *
13
Baker (KS) *
15
Mar 30 (Sat)
Final
Canton, Mo. | Nichols Field
Mount Mercy *
8
Culver-Stockton (MO) *
2
Mar 30 (