Schedule for the month of August 2021
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
MidAmerica Nazarene
vs
CIU
Final
1 - 3
MidAmerica Nazarene
vs
Life
Final
0 - 3
|
14
Pittsburg State University
at
Baker
11:00 AM
MidAmerica Nazarene
vs
Montana Tech
Final
0 - 3
Johnson County CC
at
Baker
2:00 PM
MidAmerica Nazarene
at
Keiser
Final
1 - 3
Kansas City Kansas Community College
at
Baker
7:30 PM
|
15
State Fair CC
at
Missouri Valley
7:00 PM
|
16
|
17
|
18
Hawkeye C.C.
at
Mount Mercy
#
7:30 PM
|
19
Maryville
at
Central Methodist
#
Final
1 - 1
|
20
Mount Mercy
at
Huntington
Final
3 - 0
Mount Mercy
vs
St. Ambrose
Final
2 - 3
Missouri Valley
vs
Shawnee State
Final
0 - 3
Grand View
vs
Eastern Oregon
Final
0 - 3
Peru State
vs
Bethel (KS)
Final
1 - 3
Rocky Mountain
vs
Grand View
Final
3 - 2
Missouri Valley
vs
Pikeville
Final
3 - 0
|
21
Peru State
vs
Southwestern
Final
3 - 2
Missouri Valley
vs
Tennessee Southern
Final
2 - 3
Clarke
vs
Dakota Wesleyan
Final
2 - 3
Grand View
vs
Providence (Mont.)
Final
0 - 3
Freed-Hardeman
at
Evangel
Final
4 - 0
Cumberlands
vs
Missouri Valley
Final
3 - 1
John Brown
at
Benedictine (KS)
Final
3 - 0
|
22
Missouri Valley
at
Quincy University
4:00 PM
|
23
McKendree
at
Central Methodist
#
5:30 PM
|
24
Evangel
at
Williams Baptist
Final
1 - 5
Southwestern Christian
at
MidAmerica Nazarene
Final
2 - 0
Iowa Wesleyan
at
William Penn
Final
0 - 2
University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy
at
Culver-Stockton
Final
1 - 3
Missouri Valley
at
William Woods
Final
0 - 3
|
25
William Woods
at
Culver-Stockton
Final
0 - 2
|
26
Western Illinois
at
Central Methodist
Final
0 - 2
Mount Mercy
at
St. Francis (Ill.)
Final
2 - 0
|
27
Hannibal-LaGrange
vs
MidAmerica Nazarene
Final
0 - 3
Tabor
vs
Central Methodist
Final
0 - 3
Benedictine
at
Cumberland
Final
0 - 3
Stephens
at
Missouri Valley
Final
0 - 3
Culver-Stockton
at
Columbia (MO)
Final
0 - 3
Clarke
at
Trinity Christian
Final
3 - 1
Culver-Stockton
vs
John Brown
Final
1 - 3
Stephens
vs
MidAmerica Nazarene
Final
1 - 3
Georgia Gwinnett
vs
Baker
Final
4 - 1
Benedictine
at
Morningside
Final
3 - 1
Ottawa
vs
Central Methodist
Final
1 - 3
Mount Mercy
at
Indiana South Bend
Final
1 - 3
Cumberland
at
Missouri Valley
Final
3 - 0
Peru State
at
College of Saint Mary
Final
0 - 3
|
28
Presentation
at
MidAmerica Nazarene
Final
3 - 2
Mount Mercy
at
Bethel (IN)
Final
0 - 3
Benedictine
at
Hannibal-LaGrange
Final
3 - 0
Culver-Stockton
vs
William Woods
Final
0 - 3
Central Methodist
at
Grand View
Final
10 - 37
Campbellsville
vs
Mount Mercy
Final
3 - 2
Grand View
vs
Missouri Baptist
Final
0 - 3
Central Methodist
vs
John Brown
Final
3 - 0
Presentation
at
Missouri Valley
Final
3 - 0
Central Methodist
vs
William Woods
Final
3 - 1
Morningside
vs
MidAmerica Nazarene
Final
3 - 0
William Penn
at
Morningside
Final
5 - 1
Benedictine
vs
Williams Baptist
Final
3 - 0
Hannibal-LaGrange
at
Missouri Valley
Final
2 - 3
MidAmerica Nazarene
at
Ottawa
Final
3 - 0
Benedictine (KS)
at
William Penn
Final
35 - 13
Missouri Valley
at
Peru State
Final
21 - 47
MidAmerica Nazarene
at
Graceland
Final
49 - 17
MidAmerica Nazarene
at
Graceland
Final
49 - 17
Columbia (MO)
at
Missouri Valley
Final - 2OT
1 - 2
Benedictine (KS)
at
Bellevue
Final
1 - 7
|
29
|
30
|
31
Graceland
at
William Woods
Final
3 - 1
Kansas Wesleyan
at
Benedictine
Final
1 - 3
Culver-Stockton
at
William Woods
Final
2 - 3
St. Francis (Ill.)
at
Clarke
Final
1 - 5
Culver-Stockton
at
St. Ambrose
Final
0 - 3
|
1
William Penn
at
Hannibal-LaGrange
Final
3 - 0
Iowa Wesleyan
at
Mount Mercy
Final
0 - 3
Concordia (NE)
at
Grand View
Final
0 - 2
|
2
Valley City State
vs
Peru State
Final
3 - 0
Providence (Mont.)
vs
MidAmerica Nazarene
Final
3 - 0
University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy
at
Missouri Valley
Final
2 - 3
|
3
Peru State
vs
Morningside
Final
1 - 3
Texas Wesleyan
vs
Central Methodist
Final
0 - 3
Valley City State
at
MidAmerica Nazarene
Final
3 - 2
Peru State
vs
Montana Tech
Final
0 - 3
Saint Francis (Ind.)
vs
Grand View
Final
0 - 3
Evangel
vs
William Jessup
Final
3 - 0
Dakota Wesleyan
vs
Central Methodist
Final
2 - 3
Benedictine
vs
Northwestern
Final
0 - 3
MidAmerica Nazarene
vs
Morningside
Final
3 - 2
Columbia (MO)
vs
Grand View
Final
0 - 3
|
4
Evangel
vs
Lincoln Christian
Final
3 - 0
Doane
vs
MidAmerica Nazarene
Final
1 - 3
Hope International
at
Baker
Final
3 - 1
William Woods
at
William Penn
Final
1 - 3
Central Methodist
vs
Westmont
Final
3 - 2
Crowley's Ridge
at
Culver-Stockton
Final
0 - 3
Central Methodist
at
Bethel (IN)
Final
2 - 0
Grand View
at
Benedictine (KS)
Final
41 - 20
Clarke
at
Missouri Valley
Final
20 - 44
Culver-Stockton
at
MidAmerica Nazarene
Final
37 - 19
Peru State
at
Central Methodist
Final
24 - 27
Benedictine
vs
Lincoln (Ill.)
Final
3 - 0
Graceland
vs
William Woods
Final
2 - 3
Oklahoma City
vs
Central Methodist
Final
2 - 3
Grace
at
MidAmerica Nazarene
Final
0 - 2
William Jessup
vs
Grand View
Final
0 - 3
William Penn
at
Northwestern
Final - OT
3 - 2
Mount Mercy
at
St. Ambrose
Final
1 - 2
Bethel (KS)
at
Benedictine (KS)
Final
1 - 3
|